Wednesday Men's League Standings

Fall MS1 League Standings

Updated 9/12/19
Place Team Name Manager Win Loss Tie
1 Local 218/Headwaters Joe Janson 7 1 0
2 Elite Garrett Anderson 6 2 0
3 Shep's/Teehive Matt Clough 5 3 0
4 ALM Paul Augustinack 3 5 0
5 HBWD Chad Hasskamp 2 6 0
6 Superior Mechanical/Mueller Therapeutics Levi Bock 1 7 0

Week 1: Wednesday, August 21

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Shep's/Teehive 13 ALM 11
6:00 2 Local 218/ Headwaters 25 Elite 13
7:00 1 ALM 4 Superior Mechanical/Mueller Therapeutics 18
7:00 2 Elite 26 HBWD 11
8:00 1 Superior Mechanical/Mueller Therapeutics 7 Shep's/Teehive 19
8:00 2 HBWD 20 Local 218/ Headwaters 21

Week 2: Wednesday, August 28

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 ALM 27 HBWD 21
6:00 2 Elite 10 Shep's/Teehive 11
7:00 1 HBWD 15 Superior Mechanical/Mueller Therapeutics 3
7:00 2 Shep's/Teehive 15 Local 218/ Headwaters 16
8:00  1 Local 218/ Headwaters 24 ALM 21
8:00 2 Superior Mechanical/Mueller Therapeutics 12 Elite 13

Week 3: Wednesday, September 4

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 HBWD 3 Shep's/Teehive 13
6:00 2 Local 218/ Headwaters 21 Superior Mechanical/Mueller Therapeutics 17
7:00 1 ALM 19 Elite 20
7:00 2 Shep's/Teehive 18 Local 218/ Headwaters 20
8:00 1 Elite 31 HBWD 28
8:00 2 Superior Mechanical/Mueller Therapeutics 7 ALM 17

Week 4: Wednesday, September 11

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Elite 12 Superior Mechanical/Mueller Therapeutics 12
6:00 2 ALM 18 Shep's/Teehive 12
7:00 1 Local 218/ Headwaters 8 Elite 23
7:00 2 HBWD 23 ALM 13
8:00 1 Superior Mechanical/Mueller Therapeutics 2 Local 218/ Headwaters 17
8:00 2 Shep's/Teehive 17 HBWD 16


High seed is home throughout tournament. Undefeated team in championship will be Home team.  In the "if" game the home team will be determined by a coin flip. 

End of Season Tournament, Wednesday, September 18

Time Field Team (seed) Score Team (seed) Score Game #
6:00 1 Shep's/Teehive 25 Superior Mechanical/Mueller Therapeutics 14 1
6:00 2 ALM 16 HBWD 26 2
7:00 1 Elite 18 Shep's/Teehive 8 3
7:00 2 Local 218/Headwaters 19 HBWD 22 4
8:00 1 ALM 27 Shep's/Teehive 23 5
8:00 2 Superior Mechanical/Mueller Therapeutics 1 Local 218/Headwaters 16 6

End of Season Tournament, September 31

Time Field Team (seed) Score Team (seed) Score Game #
6:00 1 Elite   HBWD   7
6:00 2 ALM   Local 218/Headwaters   8
7:00 1 Loser G7   Winner G8   9
8:00 1 Winner G9   Winner G7   10
9:00 1 Winner G10   Loser G10 if 1st loss   11