Schedule & Standings

2019 Junior Softball Standings

updated 5/17/2019
Seed Team W L T
1 Coyotes 0 0 0
2 Loons 0 0 0
3 Fusion 0 0 0
4 Nighthawks 0 0 0
5 Aces 0 0 0
6 Strikers 0 0 0

Wednesday, May 29

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 Buffalo Hills 1 GAME Coyotes   Loons  
5:30 Mills Pink Practice Nighthawks      
7:15 Buffalo Hills 1 GAME Aces   Strikers  
7:00 Mills Pink Practice Fusion      

Monday, June 3

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 Buffalo Hills 1 GAME Strikers   Fusion  
7:15 Buffalo Hills 1 GAME Nighthawks   Loons  
7:15 Buffalo Hills 2 GAME Coyotes   Aces  

Wednesday, June 5

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 Buffalo Hills 1 GAME Strikers   Nighthawks  
5:30 Mills Pink Practice Aces      
7:15 Buffalo Hills 1 GAME Fusion   Coyotes  
7:00 Mills Pink Practice Loons      

Monday, June 10

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 Buffalo Hills 1 GAME Coyotes   Strikers  
7:15 Buffalo Hills 1 GAME Nighthawks   Fusion  
7:15 Buffalo Hills 2 GAME Loons   Aces  

Wednesday, June 12

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 Buffalo Hills 1 GAME Fusion   Loons  
5:30 Mills Pink Practice Coyotes      
7:15 Buffalo Hills 1 GAME Aces   Nighthawks  
7:00  Mills Pink Practice
Strikers      

Monday, June 17

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 Buffalo Hills 1 GAME Aces   Fusion  
7:15 Buffalo Hills 1 GAME Loons   Strikers  
7:15  Buffalo Hills 2 GAME Nighthawks   Coyotes  

Wednesday, June 19

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 Buffalo Hills 1 GAME Aces   Coyotes  
7:15 Buffalo Hills 1 GAME Fusion   Strikers  
7:15 Buffalo Hills 2 GAME Loons   Nighthawks  

Monday, June 24

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 Buffalo Hills 1 GAME Strikers   Aces  
5:30 Mills Pink Practice Fusion      
7:15 Buffalo Hills 1 GAME Loons   Coyotes  
7:00 Mills Pink Practice Nighthawks      

No Softball Games June 26

Friday, June 28 Army ALL-STAR GAME 

Time Field Team Score Team Score
5:30  Brainerd High School Petite Heat   Petite Force  
  Petite get 4 innings        
6:30 Brainerd High School Junior Heat   Junior Force  
  Junior get 5 innings        
7:30 Brainerd High School Senior Heat   Senior Force  
  Senior get 6 innings        

Monday, July 1

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 Buffalo Hills 1 GAME Coyotes   Fusion  
5:30 Mills Pink Practice Loons      
7:15 Buffalo Hills 1 GAME Nighthawks   Strikers  
7:00 Mills Pink Practice Aces      

No Softball July 3

Monday, July 8

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 Buffalo Hills 1 GAME Aces   Loons  
5:30 Mills Pink Practice Strikers      
7:15 Buffalo Hills 1 GAME Fusion   Nighthawks  
7:00 Mills Pink Practice Coyotes      

Wednesday, July 10

Time Field Visitor Score Home Field
6:00 Buffalo Hills 1 GAME Nighthawks   Coyotes  
5:30 Mills Pink Practice Fusion      
7:15 Buffalo Hills 1 GAME Loons   Strikers  
7:00 Mills Pink Practice Aces      

Monday, July 15

Time Field Visitor Score Home Field
6:00 Buffalo Hills 1 GAME Strikers   Coyotes  
5:30 Mills Pink Practice Loons      
7:15 Buffalo Hills 1 GAME Fusion   Aces  
7:00 Mills Pink Practice  Nighthawks      

Wednesday, July 17 

Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 Buffalo Hills 1 GAME Loons   Fusion  
5:30 Mills Pink Practice Coyotes      
7:15 Buffalo Hills 1 GAME Aces   Nighthawks  
7:00 Mills Pink Practice Strikers      

Rain Dates: 
July 22 and July 25 - If we do not use these dates. Please use this week to prepare your team by scheduling a practice for the Double Elimination Softball Tournament July 27th. 

The End of Season Tournament will be Double Elimination and take place on Saturday July 27

*In the end of season tournament the home team will be determined by the high seed. i.e. if you team is seed 1, you would be the home team over seed 2. In the Championship team if the undefeated team is beat, and an "if" game needs to take place, the home team will be determined by a coin flip. *

Saturday July 27,  Junior End of Season Tournament

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
8:00 a.m. 1 Seed 3   Seed 6   1
8:00 a.m. 2 Seed 4   Seed 5   2
9:30 a.m. 1 Seed 2   Winner G1   3
9:30 a.m. 2 Seed 1   Winner G2   4
11:00 a.m. 1 Loser G2   Loser G3   5
11:00 p.m. 2 Loser G1   Loser G4   6
12:30 p.m. 1 Winner G3   Winner G4   7
12:30 p.m. 2 Winner G5   Winner G6   8
2:00 p.m. 1 Winner G8   Loser G7   9
3:30 p.m. 1 Winner G9   Winner G7   10
5:00 p.m. 1 Winner G10   Loser G10 if 1st loss   11