Tuesday Standings

2018 Tuesday Kickball Standings

Last Updated: 9/19/2018
Place Team Name Team Manager W L T
1 Balls N' Dolls Katie Kaufman 6 0 0
2 Hoge & Co Josh Edwards 5 0 1
3 Bull Crete Lew Noska 4 1 1
4 Pitches Be Trippin' Kelby Klimek 4 2 0
5 That's What She Said tom Kowalke 4 2 0
6 Poncho & Lefty's Brandon Tuil 3 3 0
7 Green Lantern Salyna Murray 3 3 0
8 The Regulators Briana Nelson 2 4 0
9 Steve's Painting Jeanie Grieser 2 4 0
10 Hippie Kickers Paula Zelinske 2 4 0
11 Deerwood Bank Michael Girtz 2 4 0
12 Harpo's Hotties Michelle Mimmack 1 5 0
13 Chad's Team Chad Parks 0 6 0

Week 1: Tuesday September 4

Time Field Visitor Team Score Home Team Score
6:00 2 Chad's Team Forfeit Hippie Kickers Win
6:00 3 Ponchos & Leftys 0 Hoge & Company 8
6:00 6 Steve's Painting 2 Pitches Be Trippin' 3
6:40 2 Hippie Kickers 0 Ponchos & Leftys 6
6:40 3 That's What She Said 0 Bull Crete 6
6:40 6 Pitches Be Trippin' 6 Deerwood Bank 0
7:20 2 The Regulators Win Chad's Team Forfeit
7:20 3 Hoge & Company 4 That's What She Said 1
8:00 2 Deerwood Bank 1 Steve's Painting 4
8:00 3 Bull Crete 7 Green Lantern 3
8:40 2 Harpo's Hotties Forfeit The Regulators Win
8:40 3 Green Lantern 0 Balls N Dolls 5
9:20 2 Balls N Dolls Win Harpo's Hotties Forfeit

Week 2: Tuesday September 11

Time Field Visitor Team Score Home Team Score
6:00 2 Steve's Painting 0 Balls N Dolls 8
6:00 3 The Regulators 4 Pitches Be Trippin' 11
6:00 6 That's What She Said 4 Harpo's Hotties 1
6:40 2 Balls N Dolls 10 The Regulators 0
6:40 3 Green Lantern 7 Deerwood Bank 5
6:40 6 Harpo's Hotties 8 Hippie Kickers 2
7:20 2 Chad's Team 1 Steve's Painting 4
7:20 3 Pitches Be Trippin' 5 Green Lantern 7
8:00 2 Hippie Kickers 0 That's What She Said 14
8:00 3 Deerwood Bank 1 Ponchos & Leftys 11
8:40 2 Hoge & Company 12 Chad's Team 3
8:40 3 Ponchos & Leftys 4 Bull Crete 9
9:20 2 Bull Crete 4 Hoge & Company 4

Week 3: Tuesday September 18

Time Field Visitor Team Score Home Team Score
6:00 2 Ponchos & Leftys 1 That's What She Said 4
6:00 3 Steve's Painting 2 Green Lantern 5
6:00 6 Bull Crete 10 Chad's Team 2
6:40 2 That's What She Said 5 Steve's Painting 2
6:40 3 Hoge & Company 9 Harpo's Hotties 0
6:40 6 Chad's Team 1 Balls N Dolls 6
7:20 2 Pitches Be Trippin' 2 Ponchos & Leftys 8
7:20 3 Green Lantern 2 Hoge & Company 7
8:00 2 Balls N Dolls 5 Bull Crete 4
8:00 3 Harpo's Hotties 2 Deerwood Bank 3
8:40 2 Hippie Kickers 2 Pitches Be Trippin' 4
8:40 3 Deerwood Bank 7 The Regulators 1
9:20 2 The Regulators 1 Hippie Kickers 3

Week 4: Tuesday September 25

Time Field Visitor Team Score Home Team Score
6:00 2 Deerwood Bank   Bull Crete  
6:00 3 Pitches Be Trippin'   Harpo's Hotties  
6:00 6 The Regulators   Hoge & Company  
6:40 2 Bull Crete   Pitches Be Trippin'  
6:40 3 Chad's Team   Ponchos & Leftys  
6:40 6 Hoge & Company   Steve's Painting  
7:20 2 Hippie Kickers   Deerwood Bank  
7:20 3 Harpo's Hotties   Chad's Team  
8:00 2 Steve's Painting   The Regulators  
8:00 3 Ponchos & Leftys   Green Lantern  
8:40 2 Balls N Dolls   Hippie Kickers  
8:40 3 Green Lantern   That's What She Said  
9:20 2 That's What She Said   Balls N Dolls  

Week 5: Tuesday October 2

Time Field Visitor Team Score Home Team Score
6:00 2 The Regulators   Green Lantern  
6:00 3 Harpo's Hotties   Ponchos & Leftys  
6:00 6 Steve's Painting   Bull Crete  
6:40 2 Green Lantern   Hippie Kickers  
6:40 3 Hoge & Company   Deerwood Bank  
6:40 6 Bull Crete   Harpo's Hotties  
7:20 2 That's What She Said   The Regulators  
7:20 3 Hippie Kickers   Hoge & Company  
8:00 2 Ponchos & Leftys   Steve's Painting  
8:00 3 Deerwood Bank   Balls N Dolls  
8:40 2 Chad's Team   That's What She Said  
8:40 3 Balls N Dolls   Pitches Be Trippin'  
9:20 2 Pitches Be Trippin'   Chad's Team  

*Gold* (seeds 1-6) Division End of Season Tournament October 9 high seed is home, i.e. seed 1 will be home over seed 2 throughout tournament. If high seed is beat in championship, coin flip for the "if" game home team. 

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 2 Seed 3   Seed 4   1
6:40 2 Seed 4   Seed 5   2
7:20 2 Seed 2   Winner G1   3
8:00 2 Seed 1   Winner G2   4
8:40 2 Loser G2   Winner G3   5

*Silver* (seeds 7-13) Division End of Season Tournament October 9

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 3 Seed 10   Seed 11   1
6:00 6 Seed 8   Seed 13   2 (no ump)
6:40 3 Seed 9   Seed 12   3
6:40 6 Seed 7   Winner G1   4 (no ump)
7:20 3 Winner G2   Winner G3   5
8:00 3 Loser G2   Loser G3   6
8:40 3 Loser G1   Loser G5   7

*Gold* Division End of Season Tournament October 16

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 2 Loser G1   Loser G3   6
6:40 2 Winner G3   Winner G4   7
7:20 2 Winner G5   Winner G6   8
8:00 2 Loser G7   Winner G8   9
8:40 2 Winner G9   Winner G7   10
9:20 2 Loser G10 if 1st loss   Winner G10   11

*Silver* Division End of Season Tournament October 16

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 3 Loser G4   Winner G6   8
6:40 3 Winner G4   Winner G5   9
7:20 3 Winner G8   Winner G7   10
8:00 3 Loser G9   Winner G10   11
8:40 3 Winner G9   Winner G11   12
9:20 3 Loser 12 if 1st loss   Winner G12   13