Men's MS2

2021 Men's MS2 Standings

updated 8/19/2021 Final Standings - Cygneture Title and Superior Mechanical to move up to MS1 next year.
Place Team Name Team Manager W L T Winning %
1 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation Brandon Tuil 22 5 0 0.815
2 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork Levi Bock 23 7 0 0.767
3 LMI  Kyle Wicklund 22 7 0 0.760
4 FOE/Yde's Robbie Rick 20 7 0 0.741
5 Brew Tang Clan Cody Sibbert 18 10 0 0.643
6 Jokerz Matt Jendro 18 13 0 0.555
7 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting Jason Hummel 14 14 0 0.500
8 Misfits Travis Pierzinski 13 18 0 0.420
9 Ten Guys Abraham Kretzman 7 19 0 0.269
10 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs Mike Loeffelbein 7 19 0 0.269
11 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches Kertis Hardy 3 23 0 0.115
12 Semi Pros Jason Fanth 2 24 0 0.077

Week 1, April 27

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Ten Guys 16 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs 6
6:00 2 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 5 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting 14
6:00 3 Jokerz 8 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation 16
7:00 1 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation 36 Ten Guys 13
7:00 2 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs 16 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 1
7:00 3 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting 4 Jokerz 9
8:00 1 Brew Tang Clan 24 FOE/Yde's 25
8:00 2 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork 21 Semi Pros 2
8:00 3 Misfits 12 LMI 14
9:00 1 LMI 23 Brew Tang Clan 17
9:00 2 FOE/Yde's 14 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork 11
9:00 3 Semi Pros 12 Misfits 30

Week 2, Tuesday May 4

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Brew Tang Clan 25 Semi Pros 5
6:00 2 LMI 9 FOE/Yde's 15
6:00 3 Misfits 15 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork 17
7:00 1 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork 26 Brew Tang Clan 12
7:00 2 Semi Pros 10 LMI 20
7:00 3 FOE/Yde's 24 Misfits 19
8:00 1 Ten Guys 11 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting 19
8:00 2 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation 14 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs 2
8:00 3 Jokerz 22 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 5
9:00 1 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 18 Ten Guys 22
9:00 2 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting 3 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation 14
9:00 3 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs 3 Jokerz 10

Week 3, Tuesday May 11

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation 14 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 4
6:00 2 FOE/Yde's 9 Jokerz 7
6:00 3 Ten Guys 25 Semi Pros 13
7:00 1 Semi Pros 14 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation 27
7:00 2 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 1 FOE/Yde's 15
7:00 3 Jokerz 21 Ten Guys 9
8:00 1 Misfits 7 Brew Tang Clan 17
8:00 2 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs 19 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork 20
8:00 3 LMI 8 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting 19
9:00 1 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting 28 Misfits 22
9:00 2 Brew Tang Clan 20 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs 3
9:00 3 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork 14 LMI 13

Week 4, Tuesday May 18

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Jokerz 12 LMI 15
6:00 2 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation 22 Misfits 8
6:00 3 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 2 Brew Tang Clan 22
7:00 1 Brew Tang Clan 23 Jokerz 11
7:00 2 LMI 3 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation 18
7:00 3 Misfits 13 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 8
8:00 1 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork 25 Ten Guys 4
8:00 2 FOE/Yde's 20 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs 11
8:00 3 Semi Pros 2 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting 17
9:00 1 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting 3 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork 23
9:00 2 Ten Guys 9 FOE/Yde's 19
9:00 3 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs 23 Semi Pros 24

Week 5, Tuesday May 25

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Semi Pros 2 FOE/Yde's 17
6:00 2 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting 20 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs 19
6:00 3 LMI 19 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 17
7:00 1 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 20 Semi Pros 17
7:00 2 FOE/Yde's 29 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting 22
7:00 3 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs 12 LMI 15
8:00 1 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation 22 Brew Tang Clan 31
8:00 2 Ten Guys 22 Misfits 11
8:00 3 Jokerz 22 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork 13
9:00 1 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork 26 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation 24
9:00 2 Brew Tang Clan 32 Ten Guys 22
9:00 3 Misfits 10 Jokerz 20

Week 6, Tuesday June 1

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting 11 Brew Tang Clan 8
6:00 2 Semi Pros 8 Jokerz 21
6:00 3 FOE/Yde's 18 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork 6
7:00 1 Jokerz 22 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting 11
7:00 2 Brew Tang Clan 24 Semi Pros 6
7:00 3 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation 13 FOE/Yde's 3
8:00 1 LMI 12 Misfits 13
8:00 2 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 3 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork 16
8:00 3 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs 13 Ten Guys 14
9:00 1 Ten Guys 3 LMI 13
9:00 2 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation 27 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 11
9:00 3 Misfits 7 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs 10

Week 7, Tuesday June 8

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork 18 Semi Pros 2
6:00 2 Misfits 3 LMI 5
6:00 3 Brew Tang Clan 13 FOE/Yde's 14
7:00 1 FOE/Yde's 17 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork 20
7:00 2 Semi Pros 2 Misfits 19
7:00 3 LMI 18 Brew Tang Clan 19
8:00 1 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 8 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting 6
8:00 2 Jokerz 16 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation 17
8:00 3 Ten Guys 9 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs 19
9:00 1 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs 15 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 0
9:00 2 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting 23 Jokerz 11
9:00 3 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation 15 Ten Guys 1

Week 8, Tuesday June 15

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation 27 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs 13
6:00 2 Jokerz 14 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 4
6:00 3 Ten Guys 11 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting 15
7:00 1 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting 1 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation 16
7:00 2 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs 5 Jokerz 21
7:00 3 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 2 Ten Guys 12
8:00 1 LMI 6 FOE/Yde's 5
8:00 2 Misfits 4 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork 14
8:00 3 Brew Tang Clan 20 Semi Pros 0
9:00 1 Semi Pros 6 LMI 19
9:00 2 FOE/Yde's 14 Misfits 13
9:00 3 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork 17 Brew Tang Clan 11

Week 9, Tuesday June 22

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs 0 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork 23
6:00 2 LMI 15 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting 3
6:00 3 Misfits 18 Brew Tang Clan 11
7:00 1 Brew Tang Clan 30 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs 12
7:00 2 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork 8 LMI 9
7:00 3 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting 22 Misfits 8
8:00 1 FOE/Yde's 15 Jokerz 7
8:00 2 Ten Guys 31 Semi Pros 11
8:00 3 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation 15 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 0
9:00 1 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 9 FOE/Yde's 24
9:00 2 Jokerz 20 Ten Guys 4
9:00 3 Semi Pros 2 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation 17

Week 10, Tuesday June 29

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 FOE/Yde's 20 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs 2
6:00 2 Semi Pros 3 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting 22
6:00 3 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork 15 Ten Guys 5
7:00 1 Ten Guys 12 FOE/Yde's 19
7:00 2 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs 13 Semi Pros 5
7:00 3 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting 1 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork 12
8:00 1 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation 19 Misfits 9
8:00 2 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 4 Brew Tang Clan 15
8:00 3 Jokerz 2 LMI 7
9:00 1 LMI 7 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation 17
9:00 2 Misfits 16 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 17
9:00 3 Brew Tang Clan 24 Jokerz 21
Week 11 moved to Rain Date. No Softball on July 6 due to poor playing conditions. 

Week 12, Tuesday July 13

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1
Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches
4
Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork
14
6:00 2 Jokerz 10 Ten Guys
4
6:00 3 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting 1 Brew Tang Clan 16
7:00 1 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs
26
Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches
19
7:00 2
FOE/Yde's
12
Hillman Welding & Sandblasting
9
7:00 3 Ten Guys 10 LMI 14
8:00 1
Semi Pros
10
Jokerz
20
8:00 2 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork 10 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation 9
8:00 3 Brew Tang Clan 28 Misfits 16
9:00 1 Misfits 24 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs 5
9:00 2 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation 23 FOE/Yde's 16
9:00 3 LMI 17 Semi Pros 7

July 27 Rain date for July 20 which was a Rain date for Week 11, Tuesday July 6

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Ten Guys 5 Misfits 17
6:00 2 Jokerz 5 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork 6
6:00 3 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation   Brew Tang Clan 5
7:00 1 Brew Tang Clan 14 Ten Guys 8
7:00 2 Misfits 16 Jokerz 10
7:00 3 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork 5 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation 16
8:00 1 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting 20 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs 19
8:00 2 LMI 14 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 4
8:00 3 Semi Pros 8 FOE/Yde's 14
9:00 1 FOE/Yde's 15 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting 12
9:00 2 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs 15 LMI 11
9:00 3 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 21 Semi Pros 22

*No time limit in playoffs -please still hustle in and out. 
*High seed is home throughout the tournament. In the Championship game, the undefeated team is home. If the *if* game occurs a coin flip will determine home. 

Week 13 EOS Tournament August 3

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 1 Misfits (8) 20 Ten Guys (9) 16 1
6:00 2 Brew Tang Clan (5) 21 Semi Pros (12) 4 2
6:00 3 Jokerz (6) 19 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches (11) 9 3
7:00 1 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting (7) 14 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs (10) 6 4
7:00 2 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation (1) 16 Misfits (8) 14 5
7:00 3 Brew Tang Clan (5) 7 LMI (4) 14 6
8:00 1 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork (3) 23 Jokerz (6) 22 7
8:00 2 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting (7) 9 FOE/Yde's (2) 21 8
8:00 3 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches (11) 12 Brew Tang Clan (5) 24 9
9:00 1 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs (10) 22 Misfits (8) 29 10
9:00 2 Ten Guys (9) 0 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting (7) 20 11
9:00 3 Semi Pros (12) 6 Jokerz (6) 35 12

Week 14 EOS Tournament August 10

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 1 Brew Tang Clan (5) 14 Misfits (8) 24 15
6:00 2 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork (3) 18 FOE/Yde's (2) 8 14
7:00 1 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation (1) 0 LMI (4) 15 13
7:00 2 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting (7) 12 Jokerz (6) 16 16
8:00 1 FOE/Yde's (2) 12 Misfits (8) 13 17
8:00 2 LMI (4) 21 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork (3) 12 19
9:00 1 Jokerz (6) 23 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation (1) 8 18

Week 15 EOS Tournament August 17

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 2 Misfits (8) 7 Jokerz (6) 14 20
7:00 2 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork (3) 25 Jokerz (6) 15 21
8:00 2 LMI (4) 14 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork (3) 15 22
*9:00 2 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork (3) 22 LMI (4) 27 23