Men's MS2

2021 Men's MS2 Standings

updated 2/16/2021
Place Team Name Team Manager W L T Winning %
1 Ten Guys Abraham Kretzman        
2 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs Mike Loeffelbein        
3 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches Kertis Hardy        
4 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting Jason Hummel        
5 Jokerz Matt Jendro        
6 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation Brandon Tuil        
7 Brew Tang Clan Cody Sibbert        
8 FOE/Yde's Robbie Rick        
9 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork Levi Bock        
10 Semi Pros Jason Fanth        
11 Misfits Travis Pierzinski        
12 LMI Kyle Wicklund        

Week 1, April 27

Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 1 Ten Guys   Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs  
6:00 2 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches   Hillman Welding & Sandblasting  
6:00 3 Jokerz   Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation  
7:00 1 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation   Ten Guys  
7:00 2 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs   Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches  
7:00 3 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting   Jokerz  
8:00 1 Brew Tang Clan   FOE/Yde's  
8:00 2 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork   Semi Pros  
8:00 3 Misfits   LMI  
9:00 1 LMI   Brew Tang Clan  
9:00 2 FOE/Yde's   Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork  
9:00 3 Semi Pros   Misfits  

Week 2, Tuesday May 4

Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 1 Brew Tang Clan   Semi Pros  
6:00 2 LMI   FOE/Yde's  
6:00 3 Misfits   Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork  
7:00 1 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork   Brew Tang Clan  
7:00 2 Semi Pros   LMI  
7:00 3 FOE/Yde's   Misfits  
8:00 1 Ten Guys   Hillman Welding & Sandblasting  
8:00 2 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation   Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs  
8:00 3 Jokerz   Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches  
9:00 1 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches   Ten Guys  
9:00 2 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting   Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation  
9:00 3 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs   Jokerz  

Week 3, Tuesday May 11

Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 1 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation   Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches  
6:00 2 FOE/Yde's   Jokerz  
6:00 3 Ten Guys   Semi Pros  
7:00 1 Semi Pros   Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation  
7:00 2 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches   FOE/Yde's  
7:00 3 Jokerz   Ten Guys  
8:00 1 Misfits   Brew Tang Clan  
8:00 2 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs   Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork  
8:00 3 LMI   Hillman Welding & Sandblasting  
9:00 1 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting   Misfits  
9:00 2 Brew Tang Clan   Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs  
9:00 3 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork   LMI  

Week 4, Tuesday May 18

Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 1 Jokerz   LMI  
6:00 2 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation   Misfits  
6:00 3 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches   Brew Tang Clan  
7:00 1 Brew Tang Clan   Jokerz  
7:00 2 LMI   Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation  
7:00 3 Misfits   Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches  
8:00 1 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork   Ten Guys  
8:00 2 FOE/Yde's   Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs  
8:00 3 Semi Pros   Hillman Welding & Sandblasting  
9:00 1 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting   Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork  
9:00 2 Ten Guys   FOE/Yde's  
9:00 3 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs   Semi Pros  

Week 5, Tuesday May 25

Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 1 Semi Pros   FOE/Yde's  
6:00 2 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting   Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs  
6:00 3 LMI   Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches  
7:00 1 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches   Semi Pros  
7:00 2 FOE/Yde's   Hillman Welding & Sandblasting  
7:00 3 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs   LMI  
8:00 1 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation   Brew Tang Clan  
8:00 2 Ten Guys   Misfits  
8:00 3 Jokerz   Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork  
9:00 1 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork   Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation  
9:00 2 Brew Tang Clan   Ten Guys  
9:00 3 Misfits   Jokerz  

Week 6, Tuesday June 1

Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 1 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting   Brew Tang Clan  
6:00 2 Semi Pros   Jokerz  
6:00 3 FOE/Yde's   Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork  
7:00 1 Jokerz   Hillman Welding & Sandblasting  
7:00 2 Brew Tang Clan   Semi Pros  
7:00 3 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation   FOE/Yde's  
8:00 1 LMI   Misfits  
8:00 2 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches   Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork  
8:00 3 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs   Ten Guys  
9:00 1 Ten Guys   LMI  
9:00 2 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation   Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches  
9:00 3 Misfits   Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs  

Week 7, Tuesday June 8

Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 1 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork   Semi Pros  
6:00 2 Misfits   LMI  
6:00 3 Brew Tang Clan   FOE/Yde's  
7:00 1 FOE/Yde's   Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork  
7:00 2 Semi Pros   Misfits  
7:00 3 LMI   Brew Tang Clan  
8:00 1 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches   Hillman Welding & Sandblasting  
8:00 2 Jokerz   Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation  
8:00 3 Ten Guys   Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs  
9:00 1 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs   Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches  
9:00 2 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting   Jokerz  
9:00 3 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation   Ten Guys  

Week 8, Tuesday June 15

Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 1 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation   Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs  
6:00 2 Jokerz   Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches  
6:00 3 Ten Guys   Hillman Welding & Sandblasting  
7:00 1 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting   Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation  
7:00 2 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs   Jokerz  
7:00 3 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches   Ten Guys  
8:00 1 LMI   FOE/Yde's  
8:00 2 Misfits   Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork  
8:00 3 Brew Tang Clan   Semi Pros  
9:00 1 Semi Pros   LMI  
9:00 2 FOE/Yde's   Misfits  
9:00 3 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork   Brew Tang Clan  

Week 9, Tuesday June 22

Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 1 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs   Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork  
6:00 2 LMI   Hillman Welding & Sandblasting  
6:00 3 Misfits   Brew Tang Clan  
7:00 1 Brew Tang Clan   Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs  
7:00 2 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork   LMI  
7:00 3 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting   Misfits  
8:00 1 FOE/Yde's   Jokerz  
8:00 2 Ten Guys   Semi Pros  
8:00 3 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation   Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches  
9:00 1 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches   FOE/Yde's  
9:00 2 Jokerz   Ten Guys  
9:00 3 Semi Pros   Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation  

Week 10, Tuesday June 29

Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 1 FOE/Yde's   Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs  
6:00 2 Semi Pros   Hillman Welding & Sandblasting  
6:00 3 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork   Ten Guys  
7:00 1 Ten Guys   FOE/Yde's  
7:00 2 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs   Semi Pros  
7:00 3 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting   Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork  
8:00 1 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation   Misfits  
8:00 2 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches   Brew Tang Clan  
8:00 3 Jokerz   LMI  
9:00 1 LMI   Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation  
9:00 2 Misfits   Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches  
9:00 3 Brew Tang Clan   Jokerz  

Week 11, Tuesday July 6

Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 1 Ten Guys   Misfits  
6:00 2 Jokerz   Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork  
6:00 3 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation   Brew Tang Clan  
7:00 1 Brew Tang Clan   Ten Guys  
7:00 2 Misfits   Jokerz  
7:00 3 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork   Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation  
8:00 1 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting   Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs  
8:00 2 LMI   Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches  
8:00 3 Semi Pros   FOE/Yde's  
9:00 1 FOE/Yde's   Hillman Welding & Sandblasting  
9:00 2 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs   LMI  
9:00 3 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches   Semi Pros  

Week 12, Tuesday July 13

Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 1
Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches

Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork

6:00 2 Jokerz   Ten Guys

6:00 3 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting   Brew Tang Clan  
7:00 1 Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs

Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches

7:00 2
FOE/Yde's

Hillman Welding & Sandblasting

7:00 3 Ten Guys   LMI  
8:00 1
Semi Pros

Jokerz

8:00 2 Superior Mechanical & Tile Craftwork   Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation  
8:00 3 Brew Tang Clan   Misfits  
9:00 1 Misfits   Sprau Cattle/Junkyard Dogs  
9:00 2 Cygneture Title/Pohl's Children's Scholarship Foundation   FOE/Yde's  
9:00 3 LMI   Semi Pros  

Rain Date: July 20 and July 27
If not used - The End of Season Double Elimination tournament (Playoffs) will be moved up. 
*No time limit in playoffs
*High seed is home throughout the tournament. In the Championship game, the undefeated team is home. If the *if* game occurs a coin flip will determine home. 

Week 13 EOS Tournament August 3

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 1 Seed 8   Seed 9   1
6:00 2 Seed 5   Seed 12   2
6:00 3 Seed 6   Seed 11   3
7:00 1 Seed 7   Seed 10   4
7:00 2 Seed 1   Winner G1   5
7:00 3 Winner G2   Seed 4   6
8:00 1 Seed 3   Winner G3   7
8:00 2 Winner G4   Seed 2   8
8:00 3 Loser G3   Loser G6   9
9:00 1 Loser G4   Loser G5   10
9:00 2 Loser G1   Loser G8   11
9:00 3 Loser G2   Loser G7   12

Week 14 EOS Tournament August 10

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 1 Loser G4   Loser G5   10
6:00 2 Loser G1   Loser G8   11
6:00 3 Loser G2   Loser G7   12
7:00 1 Winner G5   Winner G6   13
7:00 2 Winner G7   Winner G8   14
7:00 3 Winner G9   Winner G10   15
8:00 1 Winner G11   Winner G12   16
8:00 2 Loser G14   Winner G15   17
8:00 3 Winner G13   Winner G14   19
9:00 1 Winner G16   Loser G13   18

Week 15 EOS Tournament August 17

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 2 Winner G17   Winner G18   20
7:00 2 Loser G19   Winner G20   21
8:00 2 Winner G19   Winner G21   22
*9:00 2 Winner G22   Loser 22 (if 1st loss)   23