Men's MS1

2019 Men's MS1 Season Standings

updated 4/25/2019
Place Team Name Team Manager W L T
1 B.I.C. Shawn McLain 2 0 0
2 Brainerd Hardwoods/Buzz Kill Paul Bartholomaus 2 0 0
3 ALM/Pure Xhale Paul Augustinack 2 0 0
4 Shep's/Teehive Matt Clough 1 1 0
5 Elite Industries Garrett Anderson 1 1 0
6 Mickey's Monstars Brian Laughton 1 1 0
7 Outlawz Ritchie DeLeon 1 1 0
8 Mosquito Squad Kyle Mileski 1 1 0
9 Cobra Chickens Josh Studniski 0 2 0
10 The Local 218 Joe Janson 0 2 0
11 Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title Brandon Tuil 0 2 0

Week 1, Wednesday April 24

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Mosquito Squad 16 Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title 13
6:00 2 Elite Industries 26 Cobra Chickens 22
6:00 3 B.I.C. 19 The Local 218 4
7:00 1 Outlawz 15 Mosquito Squad 8
7:00 2 Brainerd Hardwoods/Buzz Kill 16 Elite Industries 10
7:00 3 Shep's/Teehive 16 B.I.C. 22
8:00 1 Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title 3 ALM/ Pure Xhale 23
8:00 2 Cobra Chickens 17 Mickey's Monstars 20
8:00 3 The Local 218 17 Shep's/Teehive 19
9:00 1 ALM/ Pure Xhale 27 Outlawz 10
9:00 2 Mickey's Monstars 11 Brainerd Hardwoods/Buzz Kill 13

Week 2, Wednesday May 1

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 ALM/ Pure Xhale   Shep's/Teehive  
6:00 2 B.I.C.   Brainerd Hardwoods/Buzz Kill  
6:00 3 Elite Industries   Mickey's Monstars  
7:00 1 The Local 218   ALM/ Pure Xhale  
7:00 2 Outlawz   B.I.C.  
7:00 3 Mosquito Squad   Elite Industries  
8:00 1 Shep's/Teehive   Cobra Chickens  
8:00 2 Brainerd Hardwoods/Buzz Kill   Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title  
8:00 3 Mickey's Monstars   Mosquito Squad  
9:00 1 Cobra Chickens   The Local 218  
9:00 2 Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title   Outlawz  

Week 3, Wednesday May 8

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 ALM/ Pure Xhale   Mosquito Squad  
6:00 2 The Local 218   Mickey's Monstars  
6:00 3 Outlawz   Cobra Chickens  
7:00 1 Elite Industries   ALM/ Pure Xhale  
7:00 2 Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title   The Local 218  
7:00 3 Brainerd Hardwoods/Buzz Kill   Outlawz  
8:00 1 Mosquito Squad   B.I.C.  
8:00 2 Mickey's Monstars   Shep's/Teehive  
8:00 3 Cobra Chickens   Brainerd Hardwoods/Buzz Kill  
9:00 1 B.I.C.   Elite Industries  
9:00 2 Shep's/Teehive   Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title  

Week 4, Wednesday May 15

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Shep's/Teehive   Elite Industries  
6:00 2 Brainerd Hardwoods/Buzz Kill   ALM/ Pure Xhale  
6:00 3 Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title   B.I.C.  
7:00 1 Outlawz   Shep's/Teehive  
7:00 2 Mosquito Squad   Brainerd Hardwoods/Buzz Kill  
7:00 3 Mickey's Monstars   Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title  
8:00 1 Elite Industries   The Local 218  
8:00 2 ALM/ Pure Xhale   Cobra Chickens  
8:00 3 B.I.C.   Mickey's Monstars  
9:00 1 The Local 218   Outlawz  
9:00 2 Cobra Chickens   Mosquito Squad  

Week 5, Wednesday May 22

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Brainerd Hardwoods/Buzz Kill   The Local 218  
6:00 2 Outlawz   Elite Industries  
6:00 3 ALM/ Pure Xhale   Mickey's Monstars  
7:00 1 Shep's/Teehive   Brainerd Hardwoods/Buzz Kill  
7:00 2 Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title   Cobra Chickens  
7:00 3 B.I.C.   ALM/ Pure Xhale  
8:00 1 The Local 218   Mosquito Squad  
8:00 2 Elite Industries   Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title  
8:00 3 Mickey's Monstars   Outlawz  
9:00 1 Mosquito Squad   Shep's/Teehive  
9:00 2 Cobra Chickens   B.I.C.  

Week 6, Wednesday May 29

Time Field Visiotr Score Home Score
6:00 1 Elite Industries   Cobra Chickens  
6:00 2 Mosquito Squad   Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title  
6:00 3 B.I.C.   The Local 218  
7:00 1 Brainerd Hardwoods/Buzz Kill   Elite Industries  
7:00 2 Outlawz   Mosquito Squad  
7:00 3 Shep's/Teehive   B.I.C.  
8:00 1 Cobra Chickens   Mickey's Monstars  
8:00 2 Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title   ALM/ Pure Xhale  
8:00 3 The Local 218   Shep's/Teehive  
9:00 1 Mickey's Monstars   Brainerd Hardwoods/Buzz Kill  
9:00 2 ALM/ Pure Xhale   Outlawz  

Week 7, Wednesday June 5

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 B.I.C.   Brainerd Hardwoods/Buzz Kill  
6:00 2 ALM/ Pure Xhale   Shep's/Teehive  
6:00 3 Elite Industries   Mickey's Monstars  
7:00 1 Outlawz   B.I.C.  
7:00 2 The Local 218   ALM/ Pure Xhale  
7:00 3 Mosquito Squad   Elite Industries  
8:00 1 Brainerd Hardwoods/Buzz Kill   Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title  
8:00 2 Shep's/Teehive   Cobra Chickens  
8:00 3 Mickey's Monstars   Mosquito Squad  
9:00 1 Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title   Outlawz  
9:00 2 Cobra Chickens   The Local 218  

Week 8, Wednesday June 12

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 The Local 218   Mickey's Monstars  
6:00 2 ALM/ Pure Xhale   Mosquito Squad  
6:00 3 Outlawz   Cobra Chickens  
7:00 1 Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title   The Local 218  
7:00 2 Elite Industries   ALM/ Pure Xhale  
7:00 3 Brainerd Hardwoods/Buzz Kill   Outlawz  
8:00 1 Mickey's Monstars   Shep's/Teehive  
8:00 2 Mosquito Squad   B.I.C.  
8:00 3 Cobra Chickens   Brainerd Hardwoods/Buzz Kill  
9:00 1 Shep's/Teehive   Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title  
9:00 2 B.I.C.   Elite Industries  

Week 9, Wednesday June 19

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Brainerd Hardwoods/Buzz Kill   ALM/ Pure Xhale  
6:00 2 Shep's/Teehive   Elite Industries  
6:00 3 Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title   B.I.C.  
7:00 1 Mosquito Squad   Brainerd Hardwoods/Buzz Kill  
7:00 2 Outlawz   Shep's/Teehive  
7:00 3 Mickey's Monstars   Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title  
8:00 1 ALM/ Pure Xhale   Cobra Chickens  
8:00 2 Elite Industries   The Local 218  
8:00 3 B.I.C.   Mickey's Monstars  
9:00 1 Cobra Chickens   Mosquito Squad  
9:00 2 The Local 218   Outlawz  

Week 10, Wednesday June 26

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Outlawz   Elite Industries  
6:00 2 Brainerd Hardwoods/Buzz Kill   The Local 218   
6:00 3 ALM/ Pure Xhale   Mickey's Monstars  
7:00 1 Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title   Cobra Chickens  
7:00 2 Shep's/Teehive   Brainerd Hardwoods/Buzz Kill  
7:00 3 B.I.C.   ALM/ Pure Xhale  
8:00 1 Elite Industries   Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title  
8:00 2 The Local 218    Mosquito Squad  
8:00 3 Mickey's Monstars   Outlawz  
9:00 1 Cobra Chickens   B.I.C.  
9:00 2 Mosquito Squad   Shep's/Teehive  

Week 11, Wednesday July 3

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 B.I.C.   Brainerd Hardwoods/Buzz Kill  
6:00 2 Elite Industries   Outlawz  
6:00 3 Shep's/Teehive   The Local 218   
7:00 1 Brainerd Hardwoods/Buzz Kill   Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title  
7:00 2 Mickey's Monstars   Elite Industries  
7:00 3 ALM/ Pure Xhale   Shep's/Teehive  
8:00 1 Mosquito Squad   B.I.C.  
8:00 2 Outlawz   Cobra Chickens  
8:00 3 The Local 218    ALM/ Pure Xhale  
9:00 1 Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title   Mosquito Squad  
9:00 2 Cobra Chickens   Mickey's Monstars  

Week 12, Wednesday July 10

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title   Outlawz  
6:00 2 Brainerd Hardwoods/Buzz Kill   Shep's/Teehive  
6:00 3 Cobra Chickens   Elite Industries  
7:00 1 Outlawz   ALM/ Pure Xhale  
7:00 2 The Local 218    Brainerd Hardwoods/Buzz Kill  
7:00 3 Mosquito Squad   Cobra Chickens  
8:00 1 Mickey's Monstars   Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title  
8:00 2 Shep's/Teehive   B.I.C.  
8:00 3 Elite Industries   Mosquito Squad  
9:00 1 ALM/ Pure Xhale   Mickey's Monstars  
9:00 2 B.I.C.   The Local 218  


Rain Dates:
July 17
July 24
(if not used the end of season tournament will be moved up - we will play these dates no matter what!)
**High Seed is HOME, i.e. Seed 1 would be HOME over Seed 2.; this is to be used throughout the tournament. IF in the Championship the High Seed gets BEAT, then a coin flip will take place for the "if" game as to whom will become HOME.**


GOLD DIVISION PLAYOFFS (top 5 teams in MS1)

Gold Division End of Season Tournament, Wednesday July 31

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 2 Seed 4   Seed 5   1
6:00 1 Seed 2   Seed 3   2
7:00 2 Winner G1   Seed 1   3
8:00 2 Loser G1   Loser G2   4
9:00 2 Winner G2   Winner G3   5

Gold Division End of Season Tournament, Wednesday August 7

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 2 Winner G4   Loser G3   6
7:00 2 Loser G5   Winner G6   7
8:00 2 Winner G7   Winner G5   8
9:00 2 Loser G8 if 1st Loss   Winner G8   9

SILVER DIVISION PLAYOFFS (bottom 6 teams in MS1)

Silver Division End of Season Tournament, Wednesday July 31

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 3 Seed 3   Seed 6   1
7:00 1 Seed 4   Seed 5   2
7:00 3 Winner G1   Seed 2   3
8:00 1 Winner G2   Seed 1   4
8:00 3 Loser G2   Loser G3   5
9:00 1 Loser G1   Loser 4   6
9:00 3 Winner G3   Winner G4   7

Silver Division End of Season Tournament, Wednesday August 7

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game#
6:00 1 Winner G5   Winner G6   8
7:00 1 Loser G7   Winner G8   9
8:00 1 Winner G7   Winner G9   10
9:00 1 Loser 10 if 1st loss   Winner 10   11