Co-Rec Thursday 2

2018 Co-Rec 2 Standings

updated 7/20/2018
Place Team Name Team Manager W L T
1 The Local 218 Dan Pettit 12 0 0
2 MidMinnesota FCU Peggy Jensen 10 2 0
3 Poncho and Lefty's/ The Parlor Cassie LaDouceur 8 3 1
4 Takedown Gym Jacob Clark 7 5 0
5 Oak Lawn Tavern Michael Holmes 7 5 0
8 Ye Olde Pickle Factory Ashley Young 6 6 0
7 R&L Construction Riley Northcott 6 6 0
8 Trick Apparel Kaisone Ithivongkham 5 6 1
9 Power Lodge Wes Hendrickson 4 8 0
10 A-Affordable Bail Bonds Troy Schilling 4 8 0
11 Artisan Custom Homes Shane Meyer 2 10 0
12 Whiskey Business Mike Ecker 0 12 0

Week 1, Thursday May 17

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Artisan Custom Homes 1 Takedown Gym 11
6:00 3 A-Affordable Bail Bonds 13 R&L Construction 14
7:00 1 Whiskey Business 0 Ye Olde Pickle Factory 19
7:00 3 MidMinnesota FCU 15 Power Lodge 10
8:00 1 Poncho and Lefty's/ the Parlor 9 The Local 218 14
8:00 3 Trick Apparel 8 Oak Lawn Tavern 14
9:00 1 Ye Olde Pickle Factory 3 Poncho and Lefty's/ the Parlor 18
9:00 3 Power Lodge 12 Trick Apparel 13

Week 2, Thursday May 24

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Power Lodge 21 Whiskey Business 3
6:00 3 Trick Apparel 15 Ye Olde Pickle Factory 14
7:00 1 The Local 218 21 Oak Lawn Tavern 9
7:00 3 Poncho and Lefty's/ the Parlor 12 R&L Construction 19
8:00 1 A-Affordable Bail Bonds 21 Artisan Custom Homes 6
8:00 3 MidMinnesota FCU 18 Takedown Gym 2
9:00 1 Oak Lawn Tavern RAIN DATE: June 28, 9pm Field 1. Oak Lawn 5, A-Affordable Bail Bonds 12, top of 4th

A-Affordable Bail Bonds  
9:00 3 R&L Construction RAIN DATE: July 5th, 9pm Field 1 R&L 7, MidMinnesota  FCU 15, bottom of 4th MidMinnesota FCU  

Week 3, Thursday May 31

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 MidMinnesota FCU 15 A-Affordable Bail Bonds 4
6:00 3 Oak Lawn Tavern 10 Power Lodge 15
7:00 1 R&L Construction 23 Whiskey Business 5
7:00 3 Ye Olde Pickle Factory 5 The Local 218 15
8:00 1 Artisan Custom Homes 10 Trick Apparel 20
8:00 3 Takedown Gym 2 Poncho and Lefty's/ the Parlor 11
9:00 1 Whiskey Business 4 Artisan Custom Homes 14
9:00 3 The Local 218 17 Takedown Gym 2

Week 4, Thursday June 7

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 A-Affordable Bail Bonds 21 Whiskey Business 4
6:00 3 Artisan Custom Homes 2 The Local 218 21
7:00 1 Takedown Gym 8 Ye Olde Pickle Factory 18
7:00 3 Oak Lawn Tavern 7 Poncho and Lefty's/ the Parlor 11
8:00 1 Power Lodge 4 R&L Construction 9
8:00 3 Trick Apparel 0 MidMinnesota FCU 20
9:00 1 Ye Olde Pickle Factory 21 Power Lodge 2
9:00 3 Poncho and Lefty's/ the Parlor 10 Trick Apparel 10

Week 5, Thursday June 14

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 MidMinnesota FCU 5 The Local 218 9
6:00 3 Whiskey Business 12 Trick Apparel 17
7:00 1 Poncho and Lefty's/ the Parlor 15 A-Affordable Bail Bonds 5
7:00 3 Ye Olde Pickle Factory 18 R&L Construction 7
8:00 1 Takedown Gym 13 Power Lodge 19
8:00 3 Oak Lawn Tavern 12 Artisan Custom Homes 9
9:00 1 A-Affordable Bail Bonds 3 Takedown Gym 7
9:00 3 R&L Construction 6 Oak Lawn Tavern 7

Week 6, Thursday June 21

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Oak Lawn Tavern 18 Ye Olde Pickle Factory 7
6:00 3 A-Affordable Bail Bonds 7 Trick Apparel 8
7:00 1 MidMinnesota FCU 4 Poncho and Lefty's/ the Parlor 16
7:00 3 R&L Construction 2 The Local 218 16
8:00 1 Power Lodge 7 Artisan Custom Homes 9
8:00 3 Whiskey Business 4 Takedown Gym 14
9:00 1 Artisan Custom Homes 10 MidMinnesota FCU 15
9:00 3 The Local 218 15 Whiskey Business 1

Week 7, Thursday June 28

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 The Local 218 19 A-Affordable Bail Bonds 0
6:00 3 Poncho and Lefty's/ the Parlor 16 Power Lodge 3
7:00 1 MidMinnesota FCU 16 Whiskey Business 3
7:00 3 Ye Olde Pickle Factory 23 Artisan Custom Homes 8
8:00 1 Takedown Gym 20 Oak Lawn Tavern 13
8:00 3 Trick Apparel 9 R&L Construction 10
9 1 Oak Lawn Tavern   WIN A-Affordable Bail Bonds  Forfeit

Week 8, Thursday July 5

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Poncho and Lefty's/ the Parlor 27 Whiskey Business 0
6:00 3 A-Affordable Bail Bonds 16 Ye Olde Pickle Factory 15
7:00 1 MidMinnesota FCU 18 Oak Lawn Tavern 14
7:00 3 Trick Apparel 15 Takedown Gym 16
8:00 1 Artisan Custom Homes 1 R&L Construction 19
8:00 3 Power Lodge 13 The Local 218 28
9:00 1 R&L Construction 7 10 MidMinnesota FCU 15 20

Week 9, Thursday July 12

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 3 Artisan Custom Homes 0 Poncho and Lefty's/ the Parlor 16
7:00 3 MidMinnesota FCU 20 Ye Olde Pickle Factory 6
8:00 1 The Local 218 13 Trick Apparel 3
8:00 3 Whiskey Business 2 Oak Lawn Tavern 24
9:00 1 Power Lodge 17 A-Affordable Bail Bonds 11
9:00 3 R&L Construction 6 Takedown Gym 11

Week 10, Thursday July 19

Time Field Visitor Score Visitor Score
6:00 3 Whiskey Business 7 Ye Olde Pickle Factory 28
7:00 3 Takedown Gym 12 Artisan Custom Homes 8
8:00 1 A-Affordable Bail Bonds 24 R&L Construction 12
8:00 3 Poncho and Lefty's/ the Parlor 1 The Local 218 15
9:00 1 MidMinnesota FCU 18 Power Lodge 4
9:00 3 Oak Lawn Tavern 18 Trick Apparel 15

Rain Date:  July 26
We will play this day no matter what. If we do not use the rain date then we will move the end of season tournament up. 

High Seed will be home. i.e. Seed 1 would be home seed over seed 2. If in the championship the undefeated team loses, the home team will be determined by a coin flip in the "if" game. 

End of Season Tournament, Thursday August 2

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 3 Trick Apparel(8)   Power Lodge(9)   2
6:00 1 R&L Construction(7)   A-Affordable Bail Bonds(10)   3
7:00 3 Oak Lawn Tavern(5)   Whiskey Business(12)   1
8:00 1 Ye Olde Pickle Factory(6)   Artisan Custom Homes (11)   4
8:00 3 Takedown Gym   Winner G1   5

End of Season Tournament, Thursday August 9

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game#
6:00 3 The Local 218(1)   Winner G2   6
6:00 1 MidMinnesota FCU (2)   Winner G3   7
7:00 1 Ponchos & Leftys/ The Parlor (3)   Winner G4   8
7:00 3 Loser G3   Loser G5   9
8:00 1 Loser G4   Loser G6   10
8:00 3 Loser G1   Loser G7   11

End of Season Tournament, Thursday August 16

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 3 Loser G2   Loser G8   12
6:00 1 Winner G9   Winner G10   15
7:00 1 Winner G5   Winner G6   13
7:00 3 Winner G7   Winner G8   14
8:00 1 Winner G11   Winner G12   16
8:00 3 Loser G14   Winner G15   17
9:00 1 Winner G13   Winner G14   19
9:00 3 Loser G13   Winner G16   18

End of Season Tournament, Thursday August 23

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game#
6:00 1 Winner G17   Winner G18   20
7:00 1 Loser G19   Winner G20   21
8:00 1 Winner G21   Winner G19   22
9:00 1 Winner G22   Loser 22 (if 1st loss)   23