Monday Men's League Standings

Updated 8/30/16
Team Name Manager Name Win Loss Tie
Brew Tang Clan Cody Sibbert 7 0 1
Steve Boyd Flooring Brad Jensen 6 2 0
Superior Mechanical Levi Bock 6 2 0
Aurora Lights Media Paul Augustinack 5 3 0
Oak Lawn Wack'em and Stack'em Karl Magnuson 4 4 0
Lakes Jam Josh Gartner 2 5 1
The A-Team Matt Dixon 1 7 0
Rhino Roofing & Siding Desmond Young 0 8 0

Week 1: August 29, 2016

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Brew Tang Clan 17 Lakes Jam 17
6:00 2 The A-Team 21 Rhino Roofing & Siding 17
7:00 1 Oak Lawn Wack'em & Stack'em 18 Brew Tang Clan 19
7:00 2 Superior Mechanical 25 The A-Team 2
8:00 1 Lakes Jam 14 Aurora Lights Media 16
8:00 2 Rhino Roofing & Siding 1 Steve Boyd Flooring 11
9:00 1 Aurora Lights Media 24 Oak Lawn Wack'em & Stack'em 23
9:00 2 Steve Boyd Flooring 19 Superior Mechanical 9

Week 2: September 12, 2016

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Steve Boyd Flooring 24 Oak Lawn Wack'em & Stack'em 12
6:00 2 Aurora Lights Media 12 Superior Mechanical 14
7:00 1 Lakes Jam 9 Steve Boyd Flooring 28
7:00 2 Rhino Roofing & Siding 6 Aurora Lights Media 18
8:00 1 Oak Lawn Wack'em & Stack'em 17 The A-Team 15
8:00 2 Superior Mechanical 9 Brew Tang Clan 10
9:00 1 The A-Team 16 Lakes Jam 17
9:00 2 Brew Tang Clan 19 Rhino Roofing & Siding 4

Week 3: September 19, 2016

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Brew Tang Clan 26 the A-Team 9
6:00 2 Lakes Jam 23 Rhino Roofing & Siding 11
7:00 1 Steve Boyd Flooring 14 Brew Tang Clan 15
7:00 2 Superior Mechanical 29 Lakes Jam 4
8:00 1 The A-Team 2 Aurora Lights Media 19
8:00 2 Rhino Roofing & Siding 3 Oak Lawn Wack'em & Stack'em 18
9:00 1 Aurora Lights Media 21 Steve Boyd Flooring 22
9:00 2 Oak Lawn Wack'em & Stack'em 19 Superior Mechanical 20

Week 4: September 26, 2016

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Rhino Roofing & Siding 3 Oak Lawn Wack'em & Stack'em 31
6:00 2 the A-Team 21 Aurora Lights Media 24
7:00 1 Superior Mechanical 30 Rhino Roofing & Siding 15
7:00 2 Steve Boyd Flooring 30 The A-Team 19
8:00 1 Aurora Lights Media 14 Brew Tang Clan 24
8:00 2 Oak Lawn Wack'em & Stack'em 24 Lakes Jam 8
9:00 1 Brew Tang Clan 29 Steve Boyd Flooring 9
9:00 2 Lakes Jam 5 Superior Mechanical 20

Week 5: October 3, 2016 End of Season Tournament (High seed is home)

Time Field Team (seed) Score Team (seed) Score Game #
6:00 1 Brew Tang Clan   Rhino Roofing and Siding   1
6:00 2 Oak Lawn Wack'em and Stack'em   Aurora Lights Media   2
7:00 1 Superior Mechanical   Lakes Jam   3
7:00 2 The A-Team   Steve Boyd Flooring   4
8:00 1 Loser G1   Loser G2   5
8:00 2 Loser G3   Loser G4   6

Week 6: October 10, 2016 End of Season Tournament

Time Field Team (seed) Score Team (seed) Score Game #
6:00 1 Winner G1 Click to edit Winner G2   7
6:00 2 Winner G3 Click to edit Winner G4   8
7:00 1 Loser G7 Click to edit Winner G6   9
7:00 2 Loser G8 Click to edit Winner G5   10
8:00 1 Winner G7 Click to edit Winner G8   11
8:00 2 Winner G10   Winner G9   12

Week 7: October 17, 2016 End of Season Tournament

Time Field Team (seed) Score Team (seed) Score Game #
6:00 2 Loser G11   Winner G12   13
7:00 2 Winner G11   Winner G13   14
8:00 2 Loser G14 if 1st loss   Winner G14   15