Wednesday Men's League Standings

Fall MS1 League Standings

Updated 9/13/2018
Place Team Name Manager Win Loss Tie
1 B.I.C. Derek Owen 7 1 0
2 Service Master Garrett Anderson 7 1 0
3 HBWD Chad Hasskamp 5 3 0
4 Cobra Chickens Josh Studniski 4 4 0
5 The Local 218/Fyle's Joe Janson 4 4 0
6 Aurora Lights Media Paul Augustinack 3 5 0
7 Shep's/Teehive Matt Clough 2 6 0
8 Son's of Pitches Kertis Hardy 0 8 0

Week 1: Wednesday, August 29

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 2 Aurora Lights Media 15 Shep's/Teehive 5
6:00 3 Cobra Chickens 22 Son's of Pitches 12
7:00 2 Shep's/Teehive 25 HBWD 19
7:00 3 Son's of Pitches 2 Service Master 19
8:00 2 The Local 218/Fyle's 33 Aurora Lights Media 29
8:00 3 B.I.C. 14 Cobra Chicken's 24
9:00 2 HBWD 15 The Local 218/Fyle's 14
9:00 3 Service Master 14 B.I.C. 26

Week 2: Wednesday, September 5

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 2 The Local 218/Fyle's 16 Service Master 17
6:00 3 B.I.C. 25 HBWD 9
7:00 2 Service Master 21 Shep's/Teehive 4
7:00 3 HBWD 25 Son's of Pitches 4
8:00  2 Cobra Chicken's 25 The Local 218/Fyle's 21
8:00 3 Aurora Lights Media 6 B.I.C. 16
9:00 2 Shep's/Teehive 9 Cobra Chicken's 29
9:00 3 Son's of Pitches 5 Aurora Lights Media 15

Week 3: Wednesday, September 12

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 2 Cobra Chicken's 4 Aurora Lights Media 14
6:00 3 Son's of Pitches 6 The Local 218/Fyle's 23
7:00 2 Aurora Lights Media 26 HBWD 27
7:00 3 The Local 218/Fyle's 13 B.I.C. 23
8:00 2 Service Master 26 Cobra Chickens 14
8:00 3 Shep's/Teehive 29 Son's of Pitches 4
9:00 2 HBWD 19 Service Master 21
9:00 3 B.I.C. 22 Shep's/Teehive 7

Week 4: Wednesday, September 19

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 2 Son's of Pitches 0 B.I.C. 20
6:00 3 Shep's/Teehive 14 Service Master 17
7:00 2 B.I.C. 27 Cobra Chickens 4
7:00 3 Service Master 19 Aurora Lights Media 16
8:00 2 HBWD 25 Son's of Pitches 15
8:00 3 The Local 218/Fyle's 26 Shep's/Teehive 20
9:00 2 Cobra Chickens 14 HBWD 20
9:00 3 Aurora Lights Media 8 The Local 218/Fyle's 20

End of Season Tournament, Wednesday, September 26

Time Field Team (seed) Score Team (seed) Score Game #
6:00 2 B.I.C. (1) 19 Son's of Pitches (8) 4 1
6:00 3 The Local 218/Fyle's (5) 23 Cobra Chickens (4) 19 2
7:00 2 HBWD (3) 15 Aurora Lights Media (6) 14 3
7:00 3 Shep's/Teehive (7) 13 Service Masters(2) 12 4
8:00 2 Son's of Pitches 2 Cobra Chickens 21 5
8:00 3 Aurora Lights Media 17 Service Masters 18 6

End of Season Tournament, October 3

Time Field Team (seed) Score Team (seed) Score Game #
6:00 2 B.I.C. 21 The Local 218/Fyle's 26 7
6:00 3 HBWD 14 Shep's/Teehive 12 8
7:00 2 B.I.C. 12 Service Masters 25 9
7:00 3 Shep's/Teehive 13 Cobra Chickens 24 10
8:00 2 The Local 218/Fyle's 26 HBWD 15 11
8:00 3 Cobra Chickens 24 Service Masters 9 12

End of Season Tournament, October 10

Time Field Team (seed) Score Team (seed) Score Game #
6:00 2 HBWD 24 Cobra Chickens 27 13
7:00 2 Cobra Chickens 7 The Local 218/Fyle's 16 14
8:00 2 Winner 14   Loser G14 if 1st loss   15