Wednesday Men's League Standings

Fall MS1 League Standings

Updated 9/14/2017
Place Team Name Manager Win Loss Tie
1 B.I.C. Stars Tate Heidmann 4 0 0
2 Shep's/Teehive Matt Clough 3 1 0
3 Hasskamp Bros Well Drilling Chad Hasskamp 3 1 0
2 The Local 218 Joe Janson 2 2 0
3 Lake Country Granite Pattrick Kiffmeyer 2 2 0
4 Sievert Irrigation Garrett Anderson 1 3 0
7 Hassies Ryan Ellingson 0 4 0

Week 1: Wednesday, September 13

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 B.I.C. Stars 21 The Local 218 16
6:00 2 Sievert Irrigation 14 Shep's/Teehive 25
7:00 1 The Local 218 22 Lake Country Granite 3
7:00 2 Hasskamp Bros Well Drilling 13 Sievert Irrigation 12
8:00 1 Lake Country Granite 8 B.I.C. Stars 18
8:00 2 Shep's/Teehive 18 Hassies 7
9:00 2 Hassies 8 Hasskamp Bros Well Drilling 18

Week 2: Wednesday, September 20

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Hassies 0 B.I.C. Stars 16
6:00 2 Lake Country Granite 15 Hasskamp Bros Well Drilling 16
7:00 1 B.I.C. Stars 17 Sievert Irrigation 1
7:00 2 Shep's/Teehive 12 Lake Country Granite 13
8:00  1 Sievert Irrigation 26 Hassies 8
8:00 2 Hasskamp Bros Well Drilling 4 The Local 218 14
9:00 2 The Local 218 23 Shep's/Teehive 26

Week 3: Wednesday, September 27

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Shep's/Teehive   Hasskamp Bros Well Drilling  
6:00 2 The Local 218   Hassies  
7:00 1 Hasskamp Bros Well Drilling   B.I.C. Stars  
7:00 2 Sievert Irrigation   The Local 218  
8:00 1 B.I.C. Stars   Shep's/Teehive  
8:00 2 Hassies   Lake Country Granite  
9:00 2 Lake Country Granite   Sievert Irrigation  

Week 4: Wednesday, October 4

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Sievert Irrigation   Hassies  
6:00 2 Lake Country Granite   Shep's/Teehive  
7:00 1 Hassies   Hasskamp Bros Well Drilling  
7:00 2 B.I.C. Stars   Lake Country Granite  
8:00 1 Hasskamp Bros Well Drilling   Sievert Irrigation  
8:00 2 Shep's/Teehive   The Local 218  
9:00 2 The Local 218   B.I.C. Stars  

End of Season Tournament, October 11

Time Field Team (seed) Score Team (seed) Score Game #
6:00 1 Seed 4   Seed 5   1
6:00 2 Seed 2   Seed 7   2
7:00 1 Seed 3   Seed 6   3
7:00 2 Seed 1   Winner G1   4
8:00 1 Winner G2
Winner G3
5
8:00 2 Loser G2
Loser G3
6
9:00 1 Loser G1   Loser G5   7
9:00 2 Loser G4   Winner G6   8

End of Season Tournament, October 18 

Time Field Team (seed) Score Team (seed)   Game #
6:00 1 Winner G4   Winner G5   9
6:00 2 Winner G8   Winner G7   10
7:00 2 Loser G9
Winner G10
11
8:00 2 Winner G9
Winner G11
12
9:00 2 Loser 12 if 1st Loss   Winner G12   13