Schedule & Standings

2016 Senior League Standings  
Team W L T  Seed
Twisters  5  2  1  1
Road Runners 5 2 1  2
Muskies 5    3
Caribou 3 5    4
Firesticks 1 7
 5
Last Updated: Wednesday, July 13, 2016 
 

Tie breakers was Head to Head.

Schedule



Thursday, June 2, 2016
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 BHP1 Firesticks 8 Twisters 9
7:00
BHP1 Caribou 0 Road Runners 25

Tuesday, June 7, 2016
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00
BHP1 Road Runners 22 Muskies 4
7:00
BHP1 Twisters 17 Caribou 9

Thursday, June 9, 2015
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00
BHP1 Caribou 11 Firesticks 3
7:00
BHP1 Muskies 4 Twisters 15

Tuesday, June 14, 2016 postponed  to July 12 due to rain 
Time Field Team Score Team Score






Thursday, June 16, 2016
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00
BHP1 Muskies 17 Caribou 2
7:00
BHP1 Road Runners 15 Firesticks 4

Tuesday, June 21, 2016
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00
BHP1 Twisters 18 Firesticks 3
7:00
BHP1 Road Runners 17 Caribou 6

Thursday, June 23, 2016
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00
BHP1 Muskies 17 Road Runners 19
7:00
BHP1 Caribou 10 Twisters 9

Tuesday, June 28, 2016
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00
BHP1 Firesticks 5 Caribou 11
7:00
BHP1 Twisters 7 Muskies 12

Thursday, June 30, 2016
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00
BHP1 Road Runners 15 Twisters 15
7:00
BHP1 Muskies 12 Firesticks 11

  No Games on July 5, 2016

Thursday, July 7, 2016 ** Coaches: Nominations for Mid Summer Slam (July 14, 2016) Due
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00
BHP1 Caribou 3 Muskies 13
7:00
BHP1 Firesticks 15 Road Runners 11 


**Rain Make Up** If these rain dates are not used the End of the Season Tournament will be moved up**


Tuesday, July 12, 2016 Rain Make up for June 14
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00
BHP1 Twisters 15 Road Runners 11
7:00
BHP1 Firesticks 12 Muskies 13

Thursday, July 14, 2016 Mid Summer Slam
Time Field Team Score Team Score
7:15
BHP1 Force 14 Heat 2

Heat Head Coach: Jason Franzen
Nicole Atwater, Danielle Beach, Ashlee Carter, Teagan Maloney, Claire Norlin, Jada Stinar, Kimberly Christensen, Sidnee DeRosier, Anna Vreeland, Cullen Johnson, Amanda Eagle, and Ella Norlin. 

Force Head Coach: Shane Villnow
Elisha Burnard, Madison Sam, Kortny Villnow, Samantha Larson, Mary Hoskins, Abbygail Wohl-Kovatovich, Emily Nelson, Autumn Hedges, Haley Carner, Dalerie DeRosier, Kylee DeRosier, and Emily Thompson

End of Season Tournament 
Double Elimination

Tuesday, July 19, 2016 End of Season Touranment   
Time Field Team Score Team Score  Game#
6:00
BHP1
"play-in game"
Caribou  
(seed 4)
2 Firesticks (seed5) 18  1
7:00
BHP1 Road Runners
(seed 2)
6 Muskies
(seed 3)
16  2

Thursday, July 21, 2016 End of Season Touranment  
Time Field Team Score Team Score  Game# 
6:00
BHP1 Twisters 16 Firesticks 6  3
7:00 BHP1 Caribou  3 Road Runners  14  4

Tuesday, July 26, 2016  
Time Field Team Score Team Score  Game#
6:00
BHP1 Muskies 8 Twisters 4  5
7:00 BHP1 Road Runners 13 Firesticks  14  6

Thursday, July 28, 2016  
Time Field Team Score Team Score  Game#
6:00
BHP1 Twisters 14 Firesticks 2  7
7:00 BHP1 Muskies  9 Twisters  7  8