Schedule & Standings

2016 Petite Regular Season Standings
Team W L T
Lightning
9 0
Wildcats 5 4  
Lynx 5 4  
Breeze 3 6  
Raptors 3 5 1
Slammers 1 7 1
Last Updated: Thursday, July 21, 2016

Schedule



Wednesday, June 1, 2016
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 BHP2 Raptors 1 Lynx 17
7:00 BHP2 Wildcats 10 Breeze 11

Monday, June 6, 2016
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 BHP2 Lightning 20 Slammers 1
7:00 BHP2 Breeze 4 Lightning 24

Wednesday, June 8, 2016
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00
BHP2 Lynx 5 Wildcats 20
7:00
BHP2 Slammers 11 Raptors 11

Monday, June 13, 2016
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00
BHP2 Wildcats 15 Raptors 16
7:00
BHP2 Lightning 24 Lynx 0

Wednesday, June 15, 2016
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00
BHP2 Breeze 19 Slammers 5
7:00
BHP2 Raptors 1 Lightning 14

Monday, June 20, 2016
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00
BHP2 Lynx 17 Breeze 5
7:00
BHP2 Slammers 4 Wildcats 8

Wednesday, June 22, 2016
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00
BHP2 Breeze 5 Raptors 4
7:00
BHP2 Lynx 32 Slammers 7

Monday, June 27, 2016
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00
BHP2 Lightning 33 Wildcats 2
7:00
BHP2 Breeze 14 Wildcats 16

Wednesday, June 29, 2016
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00
BHP2 Slammers 7 Lightning 25
7:00
BHP2 Lynx 16 Raptors 30

         No Softball Monday July 4, 2016

Wednesday, July 6, 2016***Coaches: Nominees for Mid-Summer Slam (July 14, 2016) Due
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00
BHP2 Wildcats 12 Lynx 14
7:00
BHP2 Lightning 17 Breeze 4

Monday, July 11, 2016 - postponed to July 20 due to severe weather
Time Field Team Score Team Score

Wednesday, July 13, 2016
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00
BHP2 Lynx 0 Lightning 1
6:00
BHP1 Wildcats 27 Slammers 2
7:00 BHP2 Slammers 11 Breeze 7

Mid Summer Slam Thursday, July 14, 2016
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00
BHP2 Force 7 Heat 24

Heat Head Coach: John Chaussee
Malina Schiller, Ella Chaussee, Avrie George, Rilyn Bender, Emma Burnard, Jenna Jensen, Anna Tupy, Tori Oehrlein, Katelyn Welliver, Natalie Matich, Ella Anderson, and Vanessa Ostrowski

Force Head Coach: Nicole Fanjoy
Lexi Fanjoy, Emma Winterfeld, Alice Balsley, Anja Storbakken, Kiara Laube, Elizabeth Joque, Briana Lowe, Sophia Menk, Mallori Headley, Emma Moreno, Alexa Steininger, and Sienna Busbey

Monday, July 18, 2016
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00
BHP2 Breeze 1 Lynx 16
7:00
BHP2 Lightning 22 Raptors 1

**Rain Make Up** If these are not used the tournament will be moved up.

Wednesday, July 20, 2016 **Rain Make Up for July 11
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00
BHP2 Raptors 22 Slammers 9
7:00
BHP2 Raptors 16 Wildcats 17

Playoffs Single Eliminations
Monday, July 25, 2016 High Seed is Home  
Time Field Team Score Team Score  Game#
6:00
BHP2 Lynx 4 Slammers 20  1
7:00
BHP2 Breeze 5 Raptors 8  2

Wednesday, July 27, 2016
Time Field Team Score Team Score Game No.
6:00
BHP2 Wildcats 6 Slammers 5 3
7:00
BHP2 Lightning 14 Raptors 2 4

Monday, August 1, 2016
Time Field Team Score Team Score Game No.
6:30
BHP2 Wildcats 2 Lightning 22 5