Schedule & Standings

2017 Northern Lakes Pony League Standings
 
Team W L T
Brainerd Red Sox
Brainerd Blue Jays  
Brainerd Yankees  
 Baxter Red  
 Baxter Black      
 Baxter White      
Baxter Blue      
 Aitkin Black      
 Aitkin White      
Aitkin Red      
Pequot Lakes      
 Crosby-Ironton      
Last Updated: Wednesday, May 24

Schedule


Teams may be asked to volunteer at the Miracle League Field. Coaches will be notified.

 Wednesday, May 31 - Round-Robin scrimmage - 45 minute games
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00
Bane  Blue Jays
  Red Sox  
 6:45 Bane Red Sox   Yankees  
 7:30 Bane Blue Jays   Yankees  

 Monday, June 5          
Time  Field Team  Score Team Score
6:15 Bane Park  Aitkin Red

Brainerd Yankees
 6:15  Forestview 8 Brainerd Blue Jays   Baxter Black  
 6:15  Pequot Brainerd Red Sox   Pequot Lake  
 6:15  Hayfield Baxter Red   Aitkin White  
 6:15  Woock Baxter White   Aitkin Black  
 6:15  Forestview 7 Crosby-Ironton   Baxter Blue  

 Thursday, June 8          
Time Field  Team Score  Team  Score 
6:15
Bane  Baxter White
  Brainerd Red Sox  
 6:15  Hayfield Brainerd Blue Jays   Aitkin Black  
 6:15  Crosby Brainerd Yankees   Crosby-Ironton  
 6:15  Forestview 7 Aitkin White   Baxter Blue  
 6:15  Woock Baxter Black   Aitkin Red  
 6:15  Forestview 8 Pequot Lakes   Baxter Red  

Monday, June 12          
Time Field Team  Score  Team Score 
6:15
Bane  Aitkin Black
  Brainerd Yankees  
 6:15  Forestview 7 Brainerd Blue Jays   Baxter White  
 6:15  Forestview 8 Brainerd Red Sox   Baxter Blue  
 6:15  Woock Baxter Black   Aitkin White  
 6:15  Pequot Aitkin Red   Pequot Lakes  
 6:15  Crosby Baxter Red   Crosby-Ironton  

Thursday, June 15          
 Time Field Team  Score  Team  Score 
6:15
Bane  Baxter Blue
  Brainerd Blue Jays  
 6:15  Hayfield Brainerd Red Sox   Aitkin White  
 6:15  Forestview 8 Brainerd Yankees   Baxter White  
 6:15  Forestview 7 Pequot Lakes   Baxter Black  
 6:15  Crosby Aitkin Red   Crosby-Ironton  
 6:15  Woock Baxter Red   Aitkin Black  

Monday, June 19          
 Time Field  Team  Score  Team  Score 
6:15
Bane  Aitkin White
  Brainerd Yankees  
 6:15  Forestview 7 Brainerd Blue Jays   Baxter Red  
 6:15  Woock Brainerd Red Sox   Aitkin Red  
 6:15  Crosby Baxter Black   Crosby-Ironton  
 6:15  Forestview 8 Pequot Lakes   Baxter White  
 6:15  Hayfield Baxter Blue   Aitkin Black  

Thursday, June 22          
 Time Field Team  Score  Team  Score 
6:15
Bane  Brainerd Yankees
  Brainerd Red Sox  
 6:15  Hayfield Brainerd Blue Jays   Aitkin White  
 6:15  Pequot Crosby-Ironton   Pequot Lakes  
 6:15  Forestview 7 Aitkin Black   Baxter Black  
 6:15  Forestview 8 Baxter Blue   Baxter Red  
 6:15  Woock  Baxter White   Aitkin Red  

Monday, June 26          
 Time Field  Team  Score  Team  Score 
6:15
Bane  Brainerd Yankees

Brainerd Blue Jays
 6:15  Forestview 7 Brainerd Red Sox   Baxter Red  
 6:15  Crosby Aitkin White   Crosby-Ironton  
 6:15  Pequot Aitkin Black   Pequot Lakes  
 6:15  Woock Baxter Blue   Aitkin Red  
 6:15  Forestview 8 Baxter White   Baxter Black  

Thursday, June 29          
 Time Field  Team  Score  Team  Score 
6:15
Bane  Baxter Black
  Brainerd Red Sox  
 6:15  Forestview 8 Brainerd Yankees   Baxter Red  
 6:15  Hayfield Brainerd Blue Jays   Aitkin Red  
 6:15  Woock Crosby-Ironton   Aitkin Black  
 6:15  Forestview 7 Aitkin White   Baxter White  
 6:15  Pequot Baxter Blue   Pequot Lakes  

Monday, June 19 - No Games          
 Time  Field Team  Score  Team  Score 
 
   
   
 
           
           
           
           
           

Wednesday, July 5 - Mid-Summer Classic          
Time Field  Team  Score  Team  Score 
6:15
Bane  East
  West  

Monday, July 10 - Playoffs start - TBD          
Time Field  Team  Score  Team  Score 
6:00
Bane  
   
 
           
           
           
           
           

         
Time Field  Team  Score  Team  Score 
6:00
Bane  
   
 

         
Time Field  Team  Score  Team  Score 
6:00
Bane  
   
 

         
Time Field  Team  Score  Team  Score 
6:00
Bane  
   
 

         
Time Field  Team  Score  Team  Score 
6:00 Bane  
   
 

 
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 Bane  
   
 

 
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 Bane  
   
 

         
Time Field Team  Score  Team  Score 
6:00 Bane    
   

 
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:15 Bane  
   
 
 

  
           
Time Field  Team  Score Team  Score 
6:00 p.m. Bane  
 
 
 

 
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 p.m. Bane  
 
 
 

                
 Time  Field Team  Score  Team  Score 
6:00 p.m. Bane
 
 

 
 

           
 Time Field  Team  Score  Team  Score 
6:00 p.m. Bane  
 

 
 

           
Time Field  Team  Score  Team  Score 
6:00 p.m. Bane  
   
 

           
Time  Field Team
Score
Team
Score
 6:00 p.m. Bane   

           
 Time  Field Team
Score
Team
Score
 6:00 p.m. Bane