Schedule & Standings

2017 Northern Lakes Pony League Standings
 
Team W L T
 Baxter White 8 0  
 Baxter Green 6 0  
 Pequot Lakes 5 2  
 Baxter Blue 4 3  
 Crosby-Ironton 4 4  
 Aitkin Red 3 3  
Aitkin White 3 4  
Baxter Black 2 3  
 Brainerd Red Sox  2  6  
Aitkin Black 2 5  
Brainerd Blue Jays 1 5  
Brainerd Yankees 1 6  
Last Updated: Tuesday, July 25, 2017

Schedule


Teams may be asked to volunteer at the Miracle League Field. Coaches will be notified.

 Wednesday, May 31 - Round-Robin scrimmage - 45 minute games
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00
Bane  Blue Jays
  Red Sox  
 6:45 Bane Red Sox   Yankees  
 7:30 Bane Blue Jays   Yankees  

 Monday, June 5          
Time  Field Team  Score Team Score
6:15 Bane Park  Aitkin Red
 14 Brainerd Yankees 5
 
 6:15  Forestview 8 Brainerd Blue Jays  10 Baxter Black  5
 6:15  Pequot Brainerd Red Sox  0 Pequot Lake  25
 6:15  Hayfield Baxter Green  10 Aitkin White  0
 6:15  Woock Baxter White 15  Aitkin Black  6
 6:15  Forestview 7 Crosby-Ironton  11 Baxter Blue  9

 Thursday, June 8          
Time Field  Team Score  Team  Score 
6:15
Bane  Baxter White
 20 Brainerd Red Sox   0
 6:15  Hayfield Brainerd Blue Jays  PPD Aitkin Black  
 6:15  Crosby Brainerd Yankees  2 Crosby-Ironton  12
 6:15  Forestview 7 Aitkin White  PPD Baxter Blue  
 6:15  Woock Baxter Black  PPD Aitkin Red  
 6:15  Forestview 8 Pequot Lakes  4 Baxter Green  5

Monday, June 12          
Time Field Team  Score  Team Score 
6:15
Bane  Aitkin Black
 14 Brainerd Yankees  5
 6:15  Forestview 7 Brainerd Blue Jays  1 Baxter White  15
 6:15  Forestview 8 Brainerd Red Sox  2 Baxter Blue  12
 6:15  Woock Baxter Black  10 Aitkin White  8
 6:15  Pequot Aitkin Red  1 Pequot Lakes  12
 6:15  Crosby Baxter Green  16 Crosby-Ironton  8

Thursday, June 15          
 Time Field Team  Score  Team  Score 
6:15
Bane  Baxter Blue
 14 Brainerd Blue Jays   2
 6:15  Hayfield Brainerd Red Sox  4 Aitkin White 10
 6:15  Forestview 8 Brainerd Yankees  0 Baxter White  26
 6:15  Forestview 7 Pequot Lakes   Baxter Black  Not Reported
 6:15  Crosby Aitkin Red  10 Crosby-Ironton  9
 6:15  Woock Baxter Green  12 Aitkin Black 9

Monday, June 19          
 Time Field  Team  Score  Team  Score 
6:15
Bane  Aitkin White
  18 Brainerd Yankees   7
 6:15  Forestview 7 Brainerd Blue Jays  0 Baxter Green 10 
 6:15  Woock Brainerd Red Sox  5 Aitkin Red  15
 6:15  Crosby Baxter Black  12 Crosby-Ironton  9
 6:15  Forestview 8 Pequot Lakes  0 Baxter White  6
 6:15  Hayfield Baxter Blue  16 Aitkin Black  0

Thursday, June 22          
 Time Field Team  Score  Team  Score 
6:15
Bane  Brainerd Yankees
 8 Brainerd Red Sox  11
 6:15  Hayfield Brainerd Blue Jays  forfeit
0
Aitkin White  7
 6:15 Rescheduled to June 27  Pequot Crosby-Ironton  8 Pequot Lakes  10
 6:15  Forestview 7 Aitkin Black   Baxter Black  Not Reported
 6:15  Forestview 8 Baxter Blue  7 Baxter Green  11
 6:15  Woock  Baxter White  7 Aitkin Red  3

Monday, June 26          
 Time Field  Team  Score  Team  Score 
6:15
Bane  Brainerd Yankees
9 Brainerd Blue Jays 3
 6:15  Forestview 7 Brainerd Red Sox   Baxter Green Not Reported 
 6:15  Crosby Aitkin White  10 Crosby-Ironton  11
 6:15  Pequot Aitkin Black  8 Pequot Lakes  10
 6:15  Woock Baxter Blue  11 Aitkin Red 7
 6:15  Forestview 8 Baxter White  17 Baxter Black  0

Thursday, June 29          
 Time Field  Team  Score  Team  Score 
6:15
Bane  Baxter Black
 7 Brainerd Red Sox  11
 6:15  Forestview 8 Brainerd Yankees   Baxter Green Not Reported 
 6:15  Hayfield Brainerd Blue Jays   Aitkin Red  Not Reported
 6:15  Woock Crosby-Ironton  16 Aitkin Black  5
 6:15  Forestview 7 Aitkin White  2 Baxter White  11
 6:15  Pequot Baxter Blue  6 Pequot Lakes  7

Monday, June 19 - No Games          
 Time  Field Team  Score  Team  Score 
 
   
   
 
           
           
           
           
           

Wednesday, July 5 - Mid-Summer Classic          
Time Field  Team  Score  Team  Score 
6:15
Bane  East
  West  

Monday, July  10  Playoffs        
Time Field  Team  Score  Team  Score 
6:00
Bane No.4 Brainerd Yankees
 
  9 No.1 Brainerd Red Sox  
  6
 6:15 Woock Field No.3 Brainerd Blue Jays   8 No.2 Aitkin Black  6

Tuesday, July 11          
Time Field  Team  Score  Team  Score 
6:15
 Bane No. 2 Aitkin Black
  
  18  No. 1 Red Sox
 0

Wednesday, July 12          
Time Field  Team  Score  Team  Score 
6:15 
Bane No. 4 Yankees 
 14 No. 3 Blue Jays
 
 2

Tuesday, July 18          
Time Field  Team  Score  Team  Score 
6:15 
 Woock Field  No. 2 Aitkin Black
  12 No. 3 Blue Jays
  2

Monday, July 24  Championship  Both teams finish with 1 loss in the playoffs      
Time Field  Team  Score  Team  Score 
6:15 Woock No. 2 Aitkin
  
 16 No. 4 Yankees 
  1

Time Field Team Score Team Score
   
   
 

 
Time Field Team Score Team Score
     
   
 

         
Time Field Team  Score  Team  Score 
       
   

 
Time Field Team Score Team Score
     
   
 
 

  
           
Time Field  Team  Score Team  Score 
     
 
 
 

 
Time Field Team Score Team Score
     
 
 
 

                
 Time  Field Team  Score  Team  Score 
   
 
 

 
 

           
 Time Field  Team  Score  Team  Score 
     
 

 
 

           
Time Field  Team  Score  Team  Score 
     
   
 

           
Time  Field Team
Score
Team
Score
   

           
 Time  Field Team
Score
Team
Score