Schedule & Standings

Final 2016 Mustang League Standings
Team W L T
Rock Hounds
4  
 Aqua Sox 1 2 2
Silver Hawks
1 3 2
Last Updated: Monday, July 11, 2016 

Schedule

 
 Note: Games vs. Baxter are played at Oscar Kristofferson Park in Baxter and do not count in the standings
  
Tuesday, May 31 - Round Robin - 2-inning games (or time limit)
Scrimmages - Scores do not count in standings
 
Time Field Team Score Team Score
5:30
Bane Aqua Sox
2 Rock Hounds
1
6:15
 Bane Silver Hawks
0 Rock Hounds
0
7:00
 Bane Silver Hawks
3 Aqua Sox
1

Thursday, June 2
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 Bane Silver Hawks
7 Rock Hounds
0
 7:00  Baxter  Aqua Sox   Baxter Mets   

Tuesday, June 7
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 Bane Aqua Sox
4 Silver Hawks
4
7:00  Baxter Rock Hounds

Baxter Brewers


Thursday, June 9
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 Bane Rock Hounds
5 Aqua Sox
1
7:00  Baxter Silver Hawks

Baxter Mets


Tuesday, June 14  - Rescheduled to July 7 (No Baxter game)
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 Bane Rock Hounds

Silver Hawks

7:00  Baxter Aqua Sox

Baxter Dodgers


Thursday, June 16
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 Bane Silver Hawks
7 Aqua Sox
7
7:00 Baxter  Rock Hounds
 

Baxter Brewers


Tuesday, June 21
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 Bane Aqua Sox
9 Rock Hounds
10
7:00  Baxter Silver Hawks

Baxter Rockies


Thursday, June 23
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 Bane Silver Hawks
13 Rock Hounds
17
7:00 Baxter  Aqua Sox

Baxter Rockies


Tuesday, June 28
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 Bane Aqua Sox
9 Silver Hawks
4
7:00 Baxter  Rock Hounds

Baxter Twins


Thursday, June 30 - Round Robin - 3-inning games or (time limit)
Time Field Team Score Team Score
5:30 Bane Rock Hounds

Silver Hawks

6:15 Bane  Aqua Sox

Silver Hawks

7:00 Bane Aqua Sox

Rock Hounds


Tuesday, July 5 - Mid-Summer Classic - No Mustang games
Time Field Team Score Team Score
 
 



 
 
 Thursday,  July 7  Rain make-up day      
Time  Field  Team
Score
 Team
Score
 6:00  Bane Rock Hounds
8 Silver Hawks
4
   




Playoffs


  
 Tuesday, July 12          
Time  Field  Team
Score
 Team
Score
 6:00  Memorial
No. 3 Silver Hawks
12
No. 2 Aqua Sox
6
 
 
 Wednesday,  July 13        
Time  Field  Team
Score
 Team
Score
 6:00  Memorial No. 3 Silver Hawks
18
No. 1 Rock Hounds
4
 
 Thursday, July 14          
Time  Field  Team  Score  Team  Score
 6:00  Memorial No. 2 Aqua Sox   4 No. 1 Rock Hounds  14

 Tuesday, July 19 Championship         
 Time Field  Team
Score
Team
Score
 6:00 Jaycees  No. 1 Rock Hounds
4
No. 3 Silver Hawks
8
 
           
Time  Field Team
Score
Team
Score
 




Time Field Team Score Team Score
   



   




Time Field Team Score Team Score
   




Time Field Team Score Team Score