Women's Slowpitch Softball

2019 Women's Slowpitch Softball Standings

updated: 6/11/19
Seed Team Name Team Manager W L T
1 Schroder's Appliance Tiffany Horn 8 0 0
2 9th St. Social Club Erin Thiesse 7 1 0
3 DSP/TJ's Tees Trista Sypnieski 6 2 0
4 B. Johnson & Assoc., LTD. Vicky Holmes 6 2 0
5 West Hair Boutique Julie Meister/Alissa Lindner 5 3 0
6 Get Dirty Megan Schultz 4 4 0
7 Uptown Girls Cassy Castillo 4 4 0
8 Chix w/ Stix Jess Kowalke 3 5 0
9 Out of Shapers Tia Stinar 2 6 0
10 Yesterday's Gone Dawn Stienka 1 7 0
11 9th St. Social Club II. Amy Netland 1 7 0
12 Shep's on 6th Julie Sypnieski 1 7 0

Week 1, Monday May 13

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Schroeder's Appliance 27 Out of Shapers 9
6:00 2 Uptown Girls 12 Get Dirty 9
6:00 3 9th St. Social Club II. 5 Chix w/ Stix 6
7:00 1 Out of Shapers 19 Shep's on 6th 5
7:00 2 Get Dirty 32 Yesterday's Gone 6
7:00 3 Chix w/ Stix 3 DSP/TJ's Tees 18
8:00 1 9th St. Social Club 9 Schroeder's Appliance 19
8:00 2 B. Johnson & Assoc., LTD. 15 Uptown Girls 9
8:00 3 West Hair Boutique 21 9th St. Social Club II. 0
9:00 1 Shep's on 6th 2 9th St. Social Club 20
9:00 2 Yesterday's Gone 7 B. Johnson & Assoc., LTD. 19
9:00 3 DSP/TJ's Tees 22 West Hair Boutique 21

Week 2, Monday May 20

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 B. Johnson & Assoc., LTD. 20 West Hair Boutique 11
6:00 2 Yesterday's Gone 15 Shep's on 6th 11
6:00 3 DSP/TJ's Tees 16 9th St. Social Club II. 0
7:00 1 West Hair Boutique 11 Uptown Girls 1
7:00 2 Shep's on 6th 5 Chix w/ Stix 11
7:00 3 9th St. Social Club II. 12 Get Dirty 13
8:00 1 Out of Shapers 17 B. Johnson & Assoc., LTD. 1
8:00 2 Schroeder's Appliance 24 Yesterday's Gone 0
8:00 3 9th St. Social Club 17 DSP/TJ's Tees 16
9:00 1 Uptown Girls 13 Out of Shapers 11
9:00 2 Chix w/ Stix 0 Schroeder's Appliance 33
9:00 3 Get Dirty 4 9th St. Social Club 19

​No Softball on Memorial Day, May 27

Week 3, Monday, June 3

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 9th St. Social Club II. 4 B. Johnson & Assoc., LTD. 28
6:00 2 West Hair Boutique 5 9th St. Social Club 26
6:00 3 Get Dirty 20 Out of Shapers 4
7:00 1 B. Johnson & Assoc., LTD. 20 Chix w/ Stix 8
7:00 2 9th St. Social Club 21 Uptown Girls 0
7:00 3 Out of Shapers 4 DSP/TJ's Tees 19
8:00 1 Yesterday's Gone 3 9th St. Social Club II. 12
8:00 2 Schroeder's Appliance 21 Get Dirty 3
8:00 3 Shep's on 6th 5 West Hair Boutique 20
9:00 1 Chix w/ Stix 25 Yesterday's Gone 4
9:00 2 Uptown Girls 3 Schroeder's Appliance 23
9:00 3 DSP/TJ's Tees 29 Shep's on 6th 2

Week 4, Monday June 10

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 9th St. Social Club 22 Yesterday's Gone 0
6:00 2 Uptown Girls 11 Chix w/ Stix 5
6:00 3 Schroeder's Appliance 17 9th St. Social Club II. 0
7:00 1 Out of Shapers 0 9th St. Social Club 19
7:00 2 DSP/TJ's Tees 7 Uptown Girls 10
7:00 3 9th St. Social Club II. 4 Shep's on 6th 9
8:00 1 Yesterday's Gone 7 West Hair Boutique 17
8:00 2 Chix w/ Stix 4 Get Dirty 20
8:00 3 B. Johnson & Assoc., LTD. 5 Schroeder's Appliance 16
9:00 1 West Hair Boutique 20 Out of Shapers 2
9:00 2 Get Dirty 15 DSP/TJ's Tees 19
9:00 3 Shep's on 6th 3 B. Johnson & Assoc., LTD. 16

Week 5, Monday June 17

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 B. Johnson & Assoc., LTD.   9th St. Social Club  
6:00 2 Out of Shapers   Chix w/ Stix  
6:00 3 West Hair Boutique   Get Dirty  
7:00 1 9th St. Social Club   9th St. Social Club II.  
7:00 2 Schroeder's Appliance   DSP/TJ's Tees  
7:00 3 Yesterday's Gone   Out of Shapers  
8:00 1 Get Dirty   B. Johnson & Assoc., LTD.  
8:00 2 Chix w/ Stix   West Hair Boutique  
8:00 3 Uptown Girls   Shep's on 6th  
9:00 1 9th St. Social Club II.   Uptown Girls  
9:00 2 DSP/TJ's Tees   Yesterday's Gone  
9:00 3 Shep's on 6th   Schroeder's Appliance  

Week 6, Monday June 24

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Out of Shapers   9th St. Social Club II.  
6:00 2 9th St. Social Club   Chix w/ Stix  
6:00 3 B. Johnson & Assoc., LTD.   DSP/TJ's Tees  
7:00 1 Schroeder's Appliance   West Hair Boutique  
7:00 2 Shep's on 6th   Get Dirty  
7:00 3 Uptown Girls   Yesterday's Gone  
8:00 1 9th St. Social Club II.   9th St. Social Club  
8:00 2 Chix w/ Stix   B. Johnson & Assoc., LTD.  
8:00 3 DSP/TJ's Tees   Out of Shapers  
9:00 1 West Hair Boutique   Shep's on 6th  
9:00 2 Get Dirty   Uptown Girls  
9:00 3 Yesterday's Gone   Schroeder's Appliance  

Week 7, Monday July 1 (Seeded portion of season - 1-6 play each other 7 - 12 play each other. Check standings to find your number after June 24 games.)

Time Field Visitor Score Home  Score
6:00 1 Seed 7   Seed 8  
6:00 2 Seed 1   Seed 2  
6:00 3 Seed 3   Seed 4  
7:00 1 Seed 9   Seed 7  
7:00 2 Seed 2   Seed 5  
7:00 3 Seed 4   Seed 1  
8:00 1 Seed 8   Seed 12  
8:00 2 Seed 6   Seed 3  
8:00 3 Seed 11   Seed 10  
9:00 1 Seed 12   Seed 11  
9:00 2 Seed 5   Seed 6  
9:00 3 Seed 10   Seed 9  

Week 8, Monday July 8

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Seed 12   Seed 9  
6:00 2 Seed 6   Seed 4  
6:00 3 Seed 3   Seed 2  
7:00 1 Seed 10   Seed 12  
7:00 2 Seed 4   Seed 5  
7:00 3 Seed 2   Seed 6  
8:00 1 Seed 9   Seed 8  
8:00 2 Seed 1   Seed 3  
8:00 3 Seed 11   Seed 7  
9:00 1 Seed 8   Seed 11  
9:00 2 Seed 5   Seed 1  
9:00 3 Seed 7   Seed 10  

Week 9, Monday July 15

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Seed 12   Seed 11  
6:00 2 Seed 4   Seed 2  
6:00 3 Seed 1   Seed 6  
7:00 1 Seed 10   Seed 8  
7:00 2 Seed 2   Seed 3  
7:00 3 Seed 6   Seed 4  
8:00 1 Seed 7   Seed 12  
8:00 2 Seed 5   Seed 1  
8:00 3 Seed 11   Seed 9  
9:00 1 Seed 8   Seed 7  
9:00 2 Seed 3   Seed 5  
9:00 3 Seed 9   Seed 10  

Rain Dates:
July 22 & 29

*If we do not use these two rain dates the End of Season Tournament will be pushed up. - be prepared to play these dates no matter what. 

High Seed is home for the End of Season Tournament. i.e. seed 1 would be the home team over seed 2. If the high seed gets beat in the championship game, a coin flip will determine the home team in the "if" game. 

WS1 PLAYOFFS

August 5 WS1 End of Season Tournament 

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 1 Seed 3   Seed 6   1
6:00 2 Seed 4   Seed 5   2
7:00 1 Seed 2   Winner G1   3
7:00 2 Winner G2   Seed 1   4
8:00 2 Loser G2   Loser G3   5
9:00 2 Loser G1   Loser G4   6

August 12 WS1 End of Season Tournament

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 1 Winner G3   Winner G4   7
6:00 2 Winner G5   Winner G6   8
7:00 2 Loser G7   Winner G8   9
8:00 2 Winner G7   Winner G9   10
9:00 2 Loser G10 (if 1st loss)   Winner G10   11

WS2 PLAYOFFS

August 5 WS2 End of Season Tournament

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 3 Seed 9   Seed 12   1
7:00 3 Seed 10   Seed 11   2
8:00 1 Seed 8   Winner G1   3
8:00 3 Winner G2   Seed 1   4
9:00 1 Loser G2   Loser G3   5
9:00 3 Loser G1   Loser G4   6

August 12 WS2 End of Season Tournament

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 3 Winner G3   Winner G4   7
6:00 6 Winner G5   Winner G6   8
7:00 1 Loser G7   Winner G8   9
8:00 1 Winner G7   Winner G9   10
9:00 1 Loser G10 (if 1st loss)   Winner G10   11