Men's MS2

2022 Men's MS2 Standings

Place Team Name Team Manager W L T Winning %
1 The Parlor Michael Brandt 15 2 0 0.933
2 Shep's Busch Pounders Kyle Wicklund 12 4 0 0.750
3 Dunmire's MN Mayhem Brett Dean 12 4 0 0.750
4 Brew Tang Clan Cody Sibbert 12 5 0 0.706
5 FOE/Yde's Taylor Thiery 11 6 0 0.647
6 Superior Mechanical Levi Bock 11 6 0 0.647
7 Misfits Travis Pierzinski 8 8 0 0.500
8 Jokerz Mike Kimball 7 9 0 0.400
9 Outkasters Justin Anderson 5 12 0 0.294
10 Tires Plus/Son's of Pitches Kertis Hardy 3 13 0 0.188
11 Semi Pros Tyler Peterson 2 15 0 0.118
12 VFW John Brezinka 2 16 0 0.111

Week 1, Tuesday May 3

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Semi Pros 0 Superior Mechanical 21
6:00 2 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 1 Dunmire's MN Mayhem 16
6:00 3 VFW 0 FOE/Yde's 15
7:00 1 Dunmire's MN Mayhem 19 Brew Tang Clan 4
7:00 2 Jokerz 23 Semi Pros 3
7:00 3 Outkasters 26 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 12
8:00 1 FOE/Yde's 17 Shep's Busch Pounders 27
8:00 2 Superior Mechanical 14 Misfits 11
8:00 3 The Parlor 15 VFW 4
9:00 1 Brew Tang Clan 20 Jokerz 13
9:00 2 Misfits 19 Shep's Busch Pounders 26
9:00 3 Outkasters 19 The Parlor 20

Week 2, Tuesday May 10

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Superior Mechanical 26 Brew Tang Clan 23
6:00 2 Shep's Busch Pounders 28 Semi Pros 1
6:00 3 FOE/Yde's 14 Outkasters 2
7:00 1 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 7 Jokerz 17
7:00 2 Misfits 12 Outkasters 9
7:00 3 Dunmire's MN Mayhem 4 Superior Mechanical 14
8:00 1 Semi Pros 2 VFW 13
8:00 2 Brew Tang Clan 18 Shep's Busch Pounders 15
8:00 3 The Parlor 18 FOE/Yde's 17
9:00 1 VFW 5 Misfits 20
9:00 2 Jokerz 20 Dunmire's MN Mayhem 14
9:00 3 The Parlor 28 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 10

Week 3, Tuesday May 17

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Jokerz 4 Shep's Busch Pounders 6
6:00 2 Misfits 14 FOE/Yde's 16
6:00 3 Brew Tang Clan 13 Outkasters 8
7:00 1 Outkasters 14 Semi Pros 15
7:00 2 The Parlor 15 Misfits 13
7:00 3 FOE/Yde's 14 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 11
8:00 1 Superior Mechanical 13 Jokerz 2
8:00 2 VFW 4 Brew Tang Clan 16
8:00 3 Shep's Busch Pounders 8 Dunmire's MN Mayhem 14
9:00 1 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 5 Superior Mechanical 20
9:00 2 Semi Pros 10 The Parlor 20
9:00 3  Dunmire's MN Mayhem 26 VFW 1

Week 4, Tuesday May 24

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Semi Pros 8 Misfits 17
6:00 2 Jokerz 14 Outkasters 10
6:00 3 Dunmire's MN Mayhem 18 The Parlor 19
7:00 1 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 0 Misfits 16
7:00 2 FOE/Yde's 23 Semi Pros 11
7:00 3 Shep's Busch Pounders 14 Superior Mechanical 7
8:00 1 VFW 3 Jokerz 13
8:00 2 Outkasters 0 Dunmire's MN Mayhem 15
8:00 3 The Parlor 18 Brew Tang Clan 16
9:00 1 Brew Tang Clan 29 FOE/Yde's 27
9:00 2 Shep's Busch Pounders 19 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 2
9:00 3 Superior Mechanical 17 VFW 13

Week 5, Tuesday May 31

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Brew Tang Clan 27 Semi Pros 0
6:00 2 Jokerz 4 FOE/Yde's 23
6:00 3 Dunmire's MN Mayhem 20 Misfits 17
7:00 1 Misfits 5 Brew Tang Clan 21
7:00 2 FOE/Yde's 25 Dunmire's MN Mayhem 8
7:00 3 Outkasters 10 Superior Mechanical 9
8:00 1 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 29 Semi Pros 9
8:00 2 VFW 1 Shep's Busch Pounders 21
8:00 3 The Parlor 26 Jokerz 9
9:00 1 Shep's Busch Pounders 34 Outkasters 9
9:00 2 VFW 2 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 19
9:00 3 Superior Mechanical 4 The Parlor 14

Week 6, Tuesday June 7

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Brew Tang Clan 14 Dunmire's MN Mayhem 24
6:00 2 Semi Pros 9 Jokerz 15
6:00 3 Shep's Busch Pounders 16 FOE/Yde's 10
7:00 1 Outkasters 19 VFW 9
7:00 2 The Parlor 27 Shep's Busch Pounders 18
7:00 3 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 10 Brew Tang Clan 9
8:00 1 Misfits 14 Jokerz 10
8:00 2 FOE/Yde's 21 Superior Mechanical 23
8:00 3 Semi Pros 8 Dunmire's MN Mayhem 18
9:00 1 Misfits 22 Superior Mechanical 5
9:00 2 VFW 18 The Parlor 20
9:00 3 Outkasters 16 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 11

Week 7, Tuesday June 14

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Shep's Busch Pounders 26 Misfits 4
6:00 2 Superior Mechanical 19 Semi Pros 9
6:00 3 The Parlor 18 Outkasters 7
7:00 1 Brew Tang Clan 27 Superior Mechanical 12
7:00 2 Dunmire's MN Mayhem 22 Jokerz 3
7:00 3 Semi Pros 4 Shep's Busch Pounders 26
8:00 1 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 19 The Parlor 22
8:00 2 Misfits 12 VFW 13
8:00 3 Outkasters 4 FOE/Yde's 19
9:00 1 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 9 Dunmire's MN Mayhem 19
9:00 2 Jokerz 8 Brew Tang Clan 16
9:00 3 FOE/Yde's 18 VFW 3

Week 8, Tuesday June 21

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Jokerz rescheduled Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches rescheduled
6:00 2 Outkasters 22 Misfits 24
6:00 3 Shep's Busch Pounders 9 Brew Tang Clan 13
7:00 1 Misfits rescheduled The Parlor rescheduled
7:00 2 Brew Tang Clan 34 VFW 8
7:00 3 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 14 FOE/Yde's 21
8:00 1 Dunmire's MN Mayhem rescheduled Shep's Busch Pounders rescheduled
8:00 2 Jokerz 19 Superior Mechanical 20
8:00 3 Semi Pros 19 Outkasters 23
9:00 1 Superior Mechanical rescheduled Dunmire's MN Mayhem rescheduled
9:00 2 FOE/Yde's 25 The Parlor 21
9:00 3 VFW 14 Semi Pros 15

Week 9, Tuesday June 28

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
    Semi Pros Rescheduled FOE/Yde's Rescheduled
6:00 2 Brew Tang Clan 14 The Parlor 6
6:00 3 Superior Mechanical 4 Shep's Busch Pounders 16
7:00 2 FOE/Yde's 11 Misfits 12
    Outkasters Rescheduled Brew Tang Clan Rescheduled
7:00 3 Superior Mechanical 10 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches 8
8:00 2 VFW 4 Dunmire's MN Mayhem 18
8:00 3 The Parlor 27 Semi Pros 10
    Shep's Busch Pounders Rescheduled Jokerz Rescheduled
9:00 2 Dunmire's MN Mayhem 26 Outkasters 6
    Misfits Rescheduled Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches Rescheduled
9:00 3 Jokerz 15 VFW 13

Week 10, Tuesday July 5

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
    The Parlor Reschedule Dunmire's MN Mayhem Reschedule
6:00 2 Misfits   Semi Pros  
6:00 3 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches   Shep's Busch Pounders  
7:00 2 Shep's Busch Pounders   VFW  
    Brew Tang Clan Reschedule Misfits Reschedule
7:00 3 Semi Pros   Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches  
8:00 2 Dunmire's MN Mayhem   FOE/Yde's  
    Superior Mechanical Reschdule Outkasters Reschedule
8:00 3 Jokerz   The Parlor  
9:00 2 FOE/Yde's   Brew Tang Clan  
9:00 3 Outkasters   Jokerz  
    VFW Reschedule Superior Mechanical Reschedule

Week 11, Tuesday July 12

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 VFW
Outkasters
6:00 2 Superior Mechanical   FOE/Yde's
6:00 3 Jokerz   Misfits  
7:00 1 Semi Pros
Brew Tang Clan
7:00 2 Outkasters
Shep's Busch Pounders
7:00 3 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches   VFW  
8:00 1 Misfits
Dunmire's MN Mayhem
8:00 2 FOE/Yde's   Jokerz  
8:00 3 The Parlor   Superior Mechanical  
9:00 1 Dunmire's MN Mayhem   Semi Pros  
9:00 2 Brew Tang Clan   Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches  
9:00 3 Shep's Busch Pounders   The Parlor  

Week 12, Tuesday July 19

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Semi Pros   Superior Mechanical  
6:00 2 Misfits   Shep's Busch Pounders  
6:00 3 FOE/Yde's   VFW  
7:00 1 VFW   The Parlor  
7:00 2 Jokerz   Semi Pros  
7:00 3 Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches   Outkasters  
8:00 1 Shep's Busch Pounders   FOE/Yde's  
8:00 2 Superior Mechanical   Misfits  
8:00 3 Dunmire's MN Mayhem   Brew Tang Clan  
9:00 1 Brew Tang Clan   Jokerz  
9:00 2 The Parlor   Outkasters  
9:00 3 Dunmire's MN Mayhem   Tires Plus/ Son's of Pitches  

Tuesday, July 26 Raindate - Rescheduled Field 1 games (6/22, 6/28, 7/5)

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Jokers   Tires Plus/Son's of Pitches  
6:00 2 Semi Pros   FOE/Yde's  
6:00 3 The Parlor   Dunmire's/MN Mayhem  
7:00 1 Misfits   The Parlor  
7:00 2 The Outkasters   Brew Tang Clan  
7:00 3 VFW   Superior Mechanical  
8:00 1 Dunmire's MN Mayhem   Shep's Busch Pounders  
8:00 2 Misfits   Tires Plus/son's of Pitches  
8:00 3 Superior Mechanical   Outkasters  
9:00 1 Superior Mechanical   Dunmire's MN Mayhem  
9:00 2 Shep's Busch Pounders   Jokers  
9:00 3 Brew Tang Clan   Misfits  
Rain dates: August 2 (If this date is not used, we will move the tournament up and we will play these two dates no matter what)

*High seed is home throughout the tournament (i.e. #1 is home over #2 seed). In the Championship game, the undefeated team is home. If the *if* game occurs a coin flip will determine home. 

Tuesday, August 9, Playoffs: End of Season Tournament 

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 1 Seed 8   Seed 9   1
6:00 2 Seed 5   Seed 12   2
6:00 3 Seed 6   Seed 11   3
7:00 1 Seed 7   Seed 10   4
7:00 2 Seed 1   Winner G1   5
7:00 3 Seed 4   Winner G2   6
8:00 1 Seed 3   Winner G3   7
8:00 2 Seed 2   Winner G4   8
8:00 3 Loser G3   Loser G6   9
9:00 1 Loser G4   Loser G5   10
9:00 2 Loser G1   Loser G8   11
9:00 3 Loser G2   Loser G7   12

Tuesday, August 16, Playoffs: End of Season Tournament

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 1 Winner G5   Winner G6   13
6:00 2 Winner G7   Winner G8   14
7:00 1 Winner G9   Winner G10   15
7:00 2 Winner G11   Winner G12   16
8:00 1 Loser G14   Winner G15   17
8:00 2 Loser 13   Winner G16   18
9:00 1 Winner G13   Winner G14   19
9:00 2 Winner G17   Winner G18   20

Tuesday, August 23, Playoffs: End of Season Tournament

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 2 Winner G20 7 Loser G19 14 21
7:00 2 Winner G19 25 Winner G21 15 22
8:00 2 Loser 22 If First Loss 14 Winner G22 15 23