Men's MS2

League Champions

CivicSend Slideshow Left Arrow Slideshow Right Arrow

2017 Men's MS2 Standings

updated 4/26/17
Place Team Name Team Manager W L T
1 Brew Tang Clan Cody Sibbert 1 0 1
2 The Jokerz Matt Jendro 1 1 0
3 WYT Robbie Rick 0 0 1
4 Sprau Cattle Co.  Derek Nathe 1 0 0
5 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting Jason Hummel 1 0 0
6 Fanjoy Flooring/ Sibbert Flooring Andy Bock 0 2 0
7 Hassies/Brainerd Dental Care Aaron Stanley 2 0 0
8 10 Guys Abe Kretzman 1 0 0
9 Shep's/Baratto Bros Doug Haataja 1 1 0
10 Semi Pros Jason Fanth 0 2 0
11 Rhino Roofing & Siding Desmond Young 1 1 0
12 Lakes Jam Josh Gartner 0 2 0

Week 1, Tuesday April 25

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Fanjoy Flooring/ Sibbert Flooring 12 Hassies/Brainerd Dental Care 13
6:00 2 Rhino Roofing & Siding 11 The Jokerz 10
6:00 3 Semi Pros 0 Shep's/Baratto Bros 10
6:00 6 Lakes Jam 11 Brew Tang Clan 16
7:00 1 10 Guys 11 Fanjoy Flooring/ Sibbert Flooring 6
7:00 2 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting 21 Rhino Roofing & Siding 7
7:00 3 Shep's/Baratto Bros 7 Sprau Cattle Co.  9
7:00 6 Brew Tang Clan 16 WYT 16
8:00 1 Hassies/Brainerd Dental Care 27 Lakes Jam 15
8:00 2 The Jokerz 23 Semi Pros 3
9:00 1 WYT rainout 10 Guys rainout
9:00 2 Sprau Cattle Co.  6runs. end of 2nd inning Hillman Welding & Sandblasting 9runs end of 2nd inning

Week 2, Tuesday May 2

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Sprau Cattle Co.    Hassies/Brainerd Dental Care  
6:00 2 Shep's/Baratto Bros   Hillman Welding & Sandblasting  
6:00 3 Fanjoy Flooring/ Sibbert Flooring   Rhino Roofing & Siding  
6:00 6 Brew Tang Clan   The Jokerz  
7:00 1 WYT   Sprau Cattle Co.   
7:00 2 10 Guys   Shep's/Baratto Bros  
7:00 3 Rhino Roofing & Siding   Semi Pros  
7:00 6 The Jokerz   Lakes Jam  
8:00 1 Hassies/Brainerd Dental Care   Brew Tang Clan  
8:00 2 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting   Fanjoy Flooring/ Sibbert Flooring  
9:00 1 Lakes Jam   WYT  
9:00 2 Semi Pros   10 Guys  

Week 3, Tuesday May 9

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 10 Guys   Sprau Cattle Co.   
6:00 2 Shep's/Baratto Bros   Lakes Jam  
6:00 3 Fanjoy Flooring/ Sibbert Flooring   The Jokerz  
6:00 6 Rhino Roofing & Siding   WYT  
7:00 1 Brew Tang Clan   10 Guys  
7:00 2 Semi Pros   Shep's/Baratto Bros  
7:00 3 The Jokerz   Hassies/Brainerd Dental Care  
7:00 6 WYT   Hillman Welding & Sandblasting  
8:00 1 Sprau Cattle Co.    Rhino Roofing & Siding  
8:00 2 Lakes Jam   Fanjoy Flooring/ Sibbert Flooring  
9:00 1 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting   Brew Tang Clan  
9:00 2 Hassies/Brainerd Dental Care   Semi Pros  

Week 4, Tuesday May 16

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 WYT   Shep's/Baratto Bros  
6:00 2 Lakes Jam   10 Guys  
6:00 3 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting   Brew Tang Clan  
6:00 6 The Jokerz   Sprau Cattle Co.   
7:00 1 Semi Pros   WYT  
7:00 2 Rhino Roofing & Siding   Lakes Jam  
7:00 3 Brew Tang Clan   Hassies/Brainerd Dental Care  
7:00 6 Sprau Cattle Co.    Fanjoy Flooring/ Sibbert Flooring  
8:00 1 Shep's/Baratto Bros   The Jokerz  
8:00 2 10 Guys   Hillman Welding & Sandblasting  
9:00 1 Fanjoy Flooring/ Sibbert Flooring   Semi Pros  
9:00 2 Hassies/Brainerd Dental Care   Rhino Roofing & Siding  

Week 5, Tuesday 23

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Sprau Cattle Co.    Brew Tang Clan  
6:00 2 Fanjoy Flooring/ Sibbert Flooring   10 Guys  
6:00 3 Rhino Roofing & Siding   Shep's/Baratto Bros  
6:00 6 Semi Pros   Hillman Welding & Sandblasting  
7:00 1 WYT   Sprau Cattle Co.   
7:00 2 The Jokerz   Fanjoy Flooring/ Sibbert Flooring  
7:00 3 Shep's/Baratto Bros   Lakes Jam  
7:00 6 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting   Hassies/Brainerd Dental Care  
8:00 1 Brew Tang Clan   Semi Pros  
8:00 2 10 Guys   Rhino Roofing & Siding  
9:00 1 Hassies/Brainerd Dental Care   WYT  
9:00 2 Lakes Jam   The Jokerz  

Week 6, May 30

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting   The Jokerz  
6:00 2 Sprau Cattle Co.    Semi Pros  
6:00 3 Lakes Jam   Rhino Roofing & Siding  
6:00 6 WYT   Fanjoy Flooring/ Sibbert Flooring  
7:00 1 Hassies/Brainerd Dental Care   Hillman Welding & Sandblasting  
7:00 2 Shep's/Baratto Bros   Sprau Cattle Co.   
7:00 3 Fanjoy Flooring/ Sibbert Flooring   10 Guys  
7:00 6 Rhino Roofing & Siding   Brew Tang Clan  
8:00 1 The Jokerz   WYT  
8:00 2 Semi Pros   Lakes Jam  
9:00
1 10 Guys   Hassies/Brainerd Dental Care  
9:00 2 Brew Tang Clan   Shep's/Baratto Bros  

Week 7, Tuesday June 6

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Brew Tang Clan   Fanjoy Flooring/ Sibbert Flooring  
6:00 2 The Jokerz   WYT  
6:00 3 Sprau Cattle Co.    Lakes Jam  
6:00 6 Shep's/Baratto Bros   Hassies/Brainerd Dental Care  
7:00 1 Rhino Roofing & Siding   Brew Tang Clan  
7:00 2 10 Guys   The Jokerz  
7:00 3 Lakes Jam   Hillman Welding & Sandblasting  
7:00 6 Hassies/Brainerd Dental Care   Semi Pros  
8:00 1 Fanjoy Flooring/ Sibbert Flooring   Shep's/Baratto Bros  
8:00 2 WYT   Sprau Cattle Co.   
9:00 1 Semi Pros   Rhino Roofing & Siding  
9:00 2 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting   10 Guys  

Week 8, Tuesday June 13

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Fanjoy Flooring/ Sibbert Flooring   Lakes Jam  
6:00 2 The Jokerz   Semi Pros  
6:00 3 Brew Tang Clan   WYT  
6:00 6 Sprau Cattle Co.    10 Guys  
7:00 1 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting   Fanjoy Flooring/ Sibbert Flooring  
7:00 2 Hassies/Brainerd Dental Care   The Jokerz  
7:00 3 WYT   Rhino Roofing & Siding  
7:00 6 10 Guys   Shep's/Baratto Bros  
8:00 1 Lakes Jam   Sprau Cattle Co.   
8:00 2 Semi Pros   Brew Tang Clan  
9:00 1 Shep's/Baratto Bros   Hillman Welding & Sandblasting  
9:00 2 Rhino Roofing & Siding   Hassies/Brainerd Dental Care  

Week 9, Tuesday June 20

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Semi Pros   WYT  
6:00 2 Lakes Jam   Hassies/Brainerd Dental Care  
6:00 3 Sprau Cattle Co.    Hillman Welding & Sandblasting  
6:00 6 10 Guys   Shep's/Baratto Bros  
7:00 1 Fanjoy Flooring/ Sibbert Flooring   Semi Pros  
7:00 2 Brew Tang Clan   Lakes Jam  
7:00 3 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting   The Jokerz  
7:00 6 Shep's/Baratto Bros   Rhino Roofing & Siding  
8:00 1 WYT   10 Guys  
8:00 2 Hassies/Brainerd Dental Care   Sprau Cattle Co.   
9:00 1 Rhino Roofing & Siding   Fanjoy Flooring/ Sibbert Flooring  
9:00 2 The Jokerz   Brew Tang Clan  

Week 10, Tuesday June 27

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Lakes Jam   WYT  
6:00 2 The Jokerz   Hassies/Brainerd Dental Care  
6:00 3 Shep's/Baratto Bros   Fanjoy Flooring/ Sibbert Flooring  
6:00 6 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting   Semi Pros  
7:00 1 10 Guys   Lakes Jam  
7:00 2 Sprau Cattle Co.    The Jokerz  
7:00 3 Fanjoy Flooring/ Sibbert Flooring   Rhino Roofing & Siding  
7:00 6 Semi Pros   Brew Tang Clan  
8:00 1 WYT   Hillman Welding & Sandblasting  
8:00 2 Hassies/Brainerd Dental Care   Shep's/Baratto Bros  
9:00 1 Brew Tang Clan   10 Guys  
9:00 2 Rhino Roofing & Siding   Sprau Cattle Co.   

​*NO SOFTBALL JULY 4th.*

Week 11, Tuesday July 11

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Brew Tang Clan   Fanjoy Flooring/ Sibbert Flooring  
6:00 2 Lakes Jam   Hillman Welding & Sandblasting  
6:00 3 WYT   10 Guys  
6:00 6 Hassies/Brainerd Dental Care   Rhino Roofing & Siding  
7:00 1 Shep's/Baratto Bros   Brew Tang Clan  
7:00 2 Semi Pros   Lakes Jam  
7:00 3 10 Guys   Sprau Cattle Co.   
7:00 6 Rhino Roofing & Siding   The Jokerz  
8:00 1 Fanjoy Flooring/ Sibbert Flooring   Hassies/Brainerd Dental Care  
8:00 2 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting   WYT  
9:00 1 The Jokerz   Shep's/Baratto Bros  
9:00 2 Sprau Cattle Co.    Semi Pros  

Week 12, Tuesday July 18

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Hassies/Brainerd Dental Care   WYT  
6:00 2 Rhino Roofing & Siding   Hillman Welding & Sandblasting  
6:00 3 Shep's/Baratto Bros   Brew Tang Clan  
6:00 6 Fanjoy Flooring/ Sibbert Flooring   Lakes Jam  
7:00 1 10 Guys   Hassies/Brainerd Dental Care  
7:00 2 Semi Pros   Rhino Roofing & Siding  
7:00 3 Brew Tang Clan   The Jokerz  
7:00 6 Lakes Jam   Sprau Cattle Co.   
8:00 1 WYT   Fanjoy Flooring/ Sibbert Flooring  
8:00 2 Hillman Welding & Sandblasting   Shep's/Baratto Bros  
9:00 1 The Jokerz   10 Guys  
9:00 2 Sprau Cattle Co.    Semi Pros  

​Rain Date Availability:
July 25
August 1

If these dates are not used we will move the End of Season Playoffs up. Please plan to play those dates. 

**High Seed is Home. i.e. Seed 1 is home over Seed 2. In the case where high seed is beat in the championship game a coin flip will determine the Home team for the "if" game. 

End of Season Tournament, Tuesday August 8

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 1         1
6:00 2         2
6:00 3         3
6:00 6         4
7:00 1         5
7:00 2         6
7:00 3         7
7:00 6         8
8:00 1         9
8:00 2         10
9:00 1         11
9:00 2         12

End of Season Tournament, Tuesday August 15

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 1         13
6:00 2         14
7:00 1         15
7:00 2         16
8:00 1         17
8:00 2         18
9:00 1         19

End of Season Tournament, Tuesday August 22

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 1         20
7:00 1         21
8:00 1         22
9:00 1         23