Men's MS1

League Champions

2016 Men's MS1 Season Standings

Team Name Team Manager W L T
1 OCM
Luke Ostrowski
22 2  
2 Shep's Salute Joe Janson 21 4
3 The Shante
Shawn McLain
18 5  
4 Shep's on 6th/Baxter Insurance
 Kevin Clarine
16 8  
5 Mickey's Monstars Brian Laughton 12 12
6 Shep's/Teehive
 Matt Clough
12 12  
7 The Woods  Mark Vanek 11 13  
8 TBK Paul Bartholomaus
9 15
9 Glaze2Amaze Mike Brandt 5 19  
10 Scared Hitless
 Aaron Stanley
5 19  
11 Hy-Tec Construction Jeff Hanson 3 21  
Last Updated: Thursday, July 21, 2016 

Week 1 : Wednesday 4/27/16 ** Your Roster needs to be turned in before you play.
Time Field Team (V) Score Team (H) Score
6:00 1 Shep's Salute 14 The Woods 2
6:00 2 Shep's on 6th/Baxter Insurance 6 The Shante 2
6:00 3 Mickey's Monstars 24 Scared Hitless 13
7:00 1 The Woods 7 Shep's/Teehive 10
7:00 2 TBK 5 Mickey's Monstars 10
7:00 3 OCM 13 Shep's Salute
23
8:00 1 Scared Hitless 9 Shep's on 6th/Baxter Insurance 19
8:00 2 Glaze2Amaze 18 TBK 3
9:00 1 The Shante 4 OCM 14
9:00 2 Shep's/Teehive 20 Hy-Tec Construction 14

Week 2 : Wednesday 5/4/16** Your Fees balance must be paid before you play
Time Field Team (V) Score Team (H) Score
6:00 1 Glaze2Amaze 19 The Shante 22
6:00 2 OCM 18 Hy-Tec Construction 6
6:00 3 Shep's on 6th/Baxter Insurance 18 Shep's/Teehive 9
7:00 1 Scared Hitless 18 Glaze2Amaze 19
7:00 2 Shep's Salute 24 Shep's on 6th/Baxter Insurance 15
7:00 3 Hy-Tec Construction 3 The Woods 18
8:00 1 The Shante 14 Mickey's Monstars 22
8:00 2 Shep's/Teehive 8 OCM 18
9:00 1 TBK 31 Scared Hitless 6
9:00 2 Mickey's Monstars 20 Shep's Salute 30

Week 3: Wednesday 5/11/16
Time Field Team (V) Score Team (H) Score
6:00 1 Mickey's Monstars 29 Hy-Tec Construction 13
6:00 2 TBK Forfeit Shep's Salute Win
6:00 3 Scared Hitless 0 The Shante 14
7:00 1 Shep's/Teehive 14 Mickey's Monstars 24
7:00 2 Shep's Salute 24 Glaze2Amaze 6
7:00 3 The Shante Win TBK Forfeit
8:00 1 Hy-Tec Construction 20 Shep's on 6th/Baxter Insurance 21
8:00 2 The Woods 13 OCM 20
9:00 1 Shep's on 6th/Baxter Insurance 22 The Woods 7
9:00 2 Glaze2Amaze 7 Shep's/Teehive 17

Week 4: Wednesday 5/18/16
Time Field Team (V) Score Team (H) Score
6:00 1 Shep's/Teehive 5 TBK 15
6:00 2 Hy-Tec Construction 16 Glaze2Amaze 17
6:00 3 OCM 24 Shep's on 6th/Baxter Insurance 5
7:00 1 The Shante 7 Shep's Salute 22
7:00 2 TBK 14 Hy-Tec Construction 17
7:00 3 Glaze2Amaze 20 The Woods 25
8:00 1 Scared Hitless 11 Shep's/Teehive 21
8:00 2 Mickey's Monstars 6 OCM 16
9:00 1 Shep's Salute 29 Scared Hitless 22
9:00 2 The Woods 22 Mickey's Monstars 19

Week 5: Wednesday 5/25/16
Time Field Team (V) Score Team (H) Score
6:00 1 Glaze2Amaze 1 Shep's on 6th/Baxter Insurance 16
6:00 2 Shep's Salute 23 Shep's/Teehive 19
6:00 3 Scared Hitless 10 The Woods 20
7:00 1 Shep's on 6th/Baxter Insurance 8 Mickey's Monstars 10
7:00 2 OCM 26 Glaze2Amaze 4
7:00 3 The Woods 24 TBK 10
8:00 1 She's/Teehive 7 The Shante 14
8:00 2 Hy-Tec Construction 17 Scared Hitless 18
9:00 1 TBK 11 OCM 21
9:00 2 The Shante 29 Hy-Tec Construction 9

Week 6: Wednesday 6/1/16
Time Field Team (V) Score Team (H) Score
6:00 1 Mickey's Monstars 16 Glaze2Amaze 1
6:00 2 OCM 32 Scared Hitless 10
6:00 3 Hy-Tec Construction Forfeit Shep's Salute
Winner
7:00 1 The Woods 12 Shep's Salute 22
7:00 2 OCM 17 The Shante 14
7:00 3 Shep's on 6th/Baxter Insurance 18 Scared Hitless 6
8:00 1 Mickey's Monstars 9 TBK 17
8:00 2 Hy-Tec Construction Forfeit Shep's/Teehive Winner
9:00 1 Shep's on 6th/Baxter Insurance 27 TBK 33
9:00 2 The Woods 13 The Shante 26

Week 7: Wednesday 6/8/16
Time Field Team (V) Score Team (H) Score
6:00 1 Shep's on 6th/Baxter Insurance 4 Shep's Salute 21
6:00 2 TBK 22 Glaze2Amaze 10
6:00 3 The Woods 23 Hy=Tec Construction 13
7:00 1 Shep's Salute 16 OCM 17
7:00 2 Glaze2Amaze 26 Scared Hitless 9
7:00 3 Mickey's Monstars 10 The Shante 20
8:00 1 The Shante 19 Shep's on 6th/Baxter Insurance 4
8:00 2 Shep's/Teehive 26 The Woods 19
9:00 1 Scared Hitless 7 Mickey's Monstars 22
9:00 2 OCM 24 Shep's/Teehive 12

Week 8: Wednesday 6/15/16
Time Field Team (V) Score Team (H) Score
6:00 1 Hy-Tec Construction 4 OCM 16
6:00 2 Scared Hitless 13 TBK 16
6:00 3 Shep's/Teehive 11 Shep's on 6th/Baxter Insurance 15
7:00 1 Shep's on 6th/Baxter Insurance 23 Hy-Tec Construction 9
7:00 2 TBK 10 The Shante 15
7:00 3 Mickey's Monstars 15 Shep's/Teehive 17
8:00 1 OCM 15 The Woods 12
8:00 2 Glaze2Amaze 0 Shep's Salute 14
9:00 1 Shep's Salute 29 Mickey's Monstars 12
9:00 2 The Shante 13 Glaze2Amaze 2

Week 9: Wednesday 6/22/16
Time Field Team (V) Score Team (H) Score
6:00 1 Hy-Tec Construction 8 Mickey's Monstars 18
6:00 2 Shep's Salute 16 TBK 3
6:00 3 Shep's on 6th/Baxter Insurance 5 OCM 15
7:00 1 Glaze2Amaze 18 Hy-Tec Construction 5
7:00 2 TBK
*2 inner league subs used (only allowed 1)
Forfeit  Shep's/Teehive Win
7:00 3 Mickey's Monstars 16 The Woods 9
8:00 1 The Woods 2 Shep's on 6th/Baxter Insurance 19
8:00 2 Scared Hitless 6 Shep's Salute 18
9:00 1 Shep's/Teehive 21 Glaze2Amaze 2
9:00 2 The Shante 23 Scared Hitless 9

Week 10 : Wednesday 6/29/16 ** ASA State finalized Rosters and State Fees are Due Today!
Time Field Team (V) Score Team (H) Score
6:00 1 The Woods 20 Glaze2Amaze 16
6:00 2 Shep's Salute 7 The Shante 22
6:00 3 Mickey's Monstars 12 Shep's on 6th/Baxter Insurance 22
7:00 1 The Shante 15 Shep's/Teehive 2
7:00 2 TBK 8 The Woods 23
7:00 3 OCM 20 Mickey's Monstars 7
8:00 1 Scared Hitless 21 Hy-Tec Construction 5
8:00 2 Glaze2Amaze 0 OCM 15
9:00 1 Hy-Tec Construction 11 TBK 21
9:00 2 Shep's/Teehive 28 Scared Hitless 16

Week 11: Wednesday 7/6/16
Time Field Team (V) Score Team (H) Score
6:00 1 Glaze2Amaze 15 Mickey's Monstars 20
6:00 2 OCM 20 TBK 5
6:00 3 Shep's/Teehive 11 Shep's Salute 21
7:00 1 SHep's Salute 19 Hy-Tec Construction 3
7:00 2 Shep's on 6th/Baxter Insurance 7 Glaze2Amaze 0
7:00 3 The Woods 29 Scared Hitless 14
8:00 1 TBK 19 Shep's on 6th/Baxter Insurance 21
8:00 2 The Shante 17 The Woods 6
9:00 1 Scared Hitless 1 OCM 16
9:00 2 Hy-Tec Construction 6  The Shante 20

Week 12 : Wednesday 07/13/16
Time Field Team (V) Score Team (H) Score
6:00 1 Scared Hitless 20 Shep's on 6th/Baxter Insurance 22
6:00 2 The Shante 24 OCM 20
6:00 3 Shep's/Teehive 19 Hy-Tec Construction
6
7:00 1 Shep's on 6th/Baxter Insurance 16 The Shante 27
7:00 2 Mickey's Monstars 21 Scared Hitless 6
7:00 3 The Woods 9 Shep's/Teehive 19
8:00 1 OCM 19 Shep's Salute 9
8:00 2 TBK 28 Mickey's Monstars 12
9:00 1 Shep's Salute 24 The Woods 22
9:00 2 Glaze2Amaze 13 TBK 23

Week 13: Wednesday 07/20/16
Time Field Team (V) Score Team (H) Score
6:00 1 The Shante 24 Mickey's Monstars 9
6:00 2 Shep's/Teehive 3 OCM 21
6:00 3 The Woods Win TBK Forfeit
 6:00  Hy-Tec Construction  19 Glaze2Amaze   13
7:00 1 Mickey's Monstars 4 Shep's Salute 14
7:00 2 OCM 21 Hy-Tec Construction 9
7:00 3 Shep's on 6th/Baxter Insurance 21 Shep's/Teehive 6
 7:00  6  TBK  Forfeit Scared Hitless  Win
8:00 1 Glaze2Amaze 11 The Shante 12
8:00 2 Hy-Tec Construction 8 The Woods 19
9:00 1 Scared Hitless 28 Glaze2Amaze 8
9:00 2 Shep's Salute 20 Shep'son 6th/Baxter Insurance 21


End of Season Tournament
Week 14: Wednesday 07/27/16 End of Season Tournament *Gold Division -
The higher seed is home (Top 6 in MS1)
Time Field Team Score Team Score Game No.
6:00 1 The Shante(3) 22 Shep's/Teehive(6) 12 1
 6:00  2  Shep's on 6th/Baxter Insurance (4)  10  Mickey's Monstars (5)  7  2
 7:00  1  Shep's Salute (2)  12 The Shante (3)  20  3
 7:00  2  OCM (1)  13 Shep's on 6th/Baxter Insurance (4)  3  4
 





Week 15: Wednesday 07/27/16 End of Season Tournament *Silver Division -
The higher seed is home (Bottom 5 in MS1)
Time Field Team Score Team Score Game No.
6:00 3 Scared Hitless (10) 6 Hy-Tec Construction(11) 9 1
 7:00  3  TBK (8)  19  Glaze2Amaze (9)  8  2
 8:00  1  The Woods (7)  22 Hy-Tec Construction (11)  19  3
 8:00  2 Scared Hitless (10)  19 Glaze2Amaze (9)  3  4


Week 16 : Wednesday 08/3/16 End of Season Tournament *Gold Division -
The higher see is home
Time Field Team Score Team Score Game No.
6:00 1 The Shante 20 OCM 23 7
 7:00  1  Mickey's Monstars  21 Shep's Salute  22  5  
 8:00  1 Shep's/Teehive  11  Shep's on 6th/Baxter Insurance  16  6  
 9:00  1  Shep's Salute  19  Shep's on 6th/Baxter Insurance  10  8  
Week 18: Wednesday 08/3/16 End of Season Tournament *Silver Division -
The higher see is home
Time Field Team Score Team Score Game#
 6:00  2 Scared Hitless  23  Hy-Tec Construction  12  6  
 7:00 2 TBK 20 The Woods 18 5
 8:00  The Woods  21  Scared Hitless  6  7  
 9:00  2  TBK  22 The Woods  18  8  


Week 19: Wednesday 8/17/2016 Rain date for Wednesday 08/10/16 End of Season Tournament *GOLD Division - 

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game#
 7:00 2 The Shante 19 Shep's Sallute 20
9
 8:00 2  OCM  20  Shep's Salute  21    10
 9:00  2 OCM  21 Shep's Salute  10    Gold if need be game