Men's MS1

2018 Men's MS1 Season Standings

updated 6/21/2018
Place Team Name Team Manager W L T
1 B.I.C. Shawn McLain 12 0 0
2 Shep's/Teehive Matt Clough 9 3 0
3 The Local 218 Joe Janson 9 3 0
4 Mickey's Monstars Brian Laughton 8 4 0
5 Cornerstone Liquor Mark Hoge 8 4 0
6 Elite Industries Garrett Anderson 6 6 0
7 Brainerd Hardwoods Mark Vanek 4 8 0
8 ALM Paul Augustinack 4 8 0
9 Hassie's/Brainerd Dental Care Aaron Stanley 4 8 0
10 Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title Solutions Brandon Tuil 2 10 0
11 Crosslake Sheet Metal Alex Arndt 0 12 0

Week 1, Wednesday May16

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 B.I.C. 18 The Local 218 16
6:00 2 Mickey's Monstars 26 Brainerd Hardwoods 16
6:00 3 Hassie's/Brainerd Dental Care 16 Cornerstone Liquor 24
7:00 1 The Local 218 11 Shep's/Teehive 15
7:00 2 Brainerd Hardwoods 19 Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title Solutions 1
7:00 3 Crosslake Sheet Metal 4 Hassie's/Brainerd Dental Care 19
8:00 1 Elite Industries 12 B.I.C. 19
8:00 2 ALM 12 Mickey's Monstars 22
8:00 3 Cornerstone Liquor 26 Crosslake Sheet Metal 2
9:00 1 Shep's/Teehive 14 Elite Industries 24
9:00 2 Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title Solutions 15 ALM 16

Week 2, Wednesday May 23 

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 ALM 12 Cornerstone Liquor 14
6:00 2 Hassie's/Brainerd Dental Care 4 Elite Industries 16
6:00 3 B.I.C. 14 Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title Solutions 3
7:00 1 Cornerstone Liquor 13 Mickey's Monstars 14
7:00 2 Elite Industries 25 The Local 218 26
7:00 3 Shep's/Teehive 12 B.I.C. 19
8:00 1 Crosslake Sheet Metal 1 ALM 16
8:00 2 Brainerd Hardwoods 20 Hassie's/Brainerd Dental Care 7
8:00 3 Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title Solutions 7 Shep's/Teehive 19
9:00 1 Mickey's Monstars 28 Crosslake Sheet Metal 8
9:00 2 The Local 218 15 Brainerd Hardwoods 6

Week 3, Wednesday May 30

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Crosslake Sheet Metal 0 Brainerd Hardwoods 23
6:00 2 Cornerstone Liquor 1 B.I.C. 13
6:00 3 The Local 218 15 ALM 4
7:00 1 Brainerd Hardwoods 5 Elite Industries 20
7:00 2 B.I.C. 26 Mickey's Monstars 3
7:00 3 Hassie's/Brainerd Dental Care 21 The Local 218 16
8:00 1 Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title Solutions 25 Crosslake Sheet Metal 8
8:00 2 Shep's/Teehive 28 Cornerstone Liquor 0
8:00 3 ALM 22 Hassie's/Brainerd Dental Care 5
9:00 1 Elite Industries 24 Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title Solutions 9
9:00 2 Mickey's Monstars 3 Shep's/Teehive 13

Week 4, Wednesday June 6

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Brainerd Hardwoods 32 Shep's/Teehive 20
6:00 2 The Local 218 20 Cornerstone Liquor 4
6:00 3 Mickey's Monstars 15 Hassie's/Brainerd Dental Care 2
7:00 1 Shep's/Teehive 22 ALM 13
7:00 2 Cornerstone Liquor 15 Elite Industries 9
7:00 3 Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title Solutions 7 Mickey's Monstars 17
8:00 1 B.I.C. 34 Brainerd Hardwoods 19
8:00 2 Crosslake Sheet Metal 0 The Local 218 16
8:00 3 Hassie's/Brainerd Dental Care 10 Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title Solutions 4
9:00 1 ALM 11 B.I.C. 21
9:00 2 Elite Industries 25 Crosslake Sheet Metal 5

Week 5, Wednesday June 13

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Brainerd Hardwoods 4 The Local 218 15
6:00 2 Shep's/Teehive 29 Hassie's/Brainerd Dental Care 4
6:00 3 Elite Industries 24 ALM 0
7:00 1 The Local 218 26 Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title Solutions 11
7:00 2 Hassie's/Brainerd Dental Care 8 B.I.C. 23
7:00 3 Mickey's Monstars 26 Elite Industries 23
8:00 1 Cornerstone Liquor 19 Brainerd Hardwoods 4
8:00 2 Crosslake Sheet Metal 14 Shep's/Teehive 19
8:00 3 ALM 6 Mickey's Monstars 12
9:00 1 Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title Solutions 25 Cornerstone Liquor 0
9:00 2 B.I.C. 7 Crosslake Sheet Metal 17

Week 6, Wednesday June 20

Time Field Visiotr Score Home Score
6:00 1 The Local 218 28 Mickey's Monstars 18
6:00 2 Brainerd Hardwoods 2 ALM 12
6:00 3 Crosslake Sheet Metal 2 Hassie's/Brainerd Dental Care 19
7:00 1 Mickey's Monstars 22 Shep's/Teehive 25
7:00 2 ALM 18 Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title Solutions 19
7:00 3 Cornerstone Liquor 29 Crosslake Sheet Metal 10
8:00 1 Elite Industries 16 The Local 218 17
8:00 2 B.I.C. 23 Brainerd Hardwoods 4
8:00 3 Hassie's/Brainerd Dental Care 5 Cornerstone Liquor 17
9:00 1 Shep's/Teehive 23 Elite Industries 10
9:00 2 Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title Solutions 1 B.I.C. 17

Week 7, Wednesday June 27

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 B.I.C.   Cornerstone Liquor  
6:00 2 ALM   Hassie's/Brainerd Dental Care  
6:00 3 Mickey's Monstars   Elite Industries  
7:00 1 Cornerstone Liquor   Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title Solutions  
7:00 2 Hassie's/Brainerd Dental Care   The Local 218  
7:00 3 Brainerd Hardwoods   Mickey's Monstars  
8:00 1 Crosslake Sheet Metal   B.I.C.  
8:00 2 Shep's/Teehive   ALM  
8:00 3 Elite Industries   Brainerd Hardwoods  
9:00 1 Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title Solutions   Crosslake Sheet Metal  
9:00 2 The Local 218   Shep's/Teehive  

NO SOFTBALL JULY 4

Week 8, Wednesday July 11

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Brainerd Hardwoods   Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title Solutions  
6:00 2 Elite Industries   Crosslake Sheet Metal  
6:00 3 B.I.C.   The Local 218  
7:00 1 Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title Solutions   Mickey's Monstars  
7:00 2 Crosslake Sheet Metal   Shep's/Teehive  
7:00 3 The Local 218   ALM  
8:00 1 Hassie's/Brainerd Dental Care   Brainerd Hardwoods  
8:00 2 Cornerstone Liquor   Elite Industries  
8:00 3 ALM   B.I.C.  
9:00 1 Mickey's Monstars   Hassie's/Brainerd Dental Care  
9:00 2 Shep's/Teehive   Cornerstone Liquor  

Week 9, Wednesday July 18

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 B.I.C.   Mickey's Monstars  
6:00 2 Elite Industries   Hassie's/Brainerd Dental Care  
6:00 3 Cornerstone Liquor   Brainerd Hardwoods  
7:00 1 ALM   Elite Industries  
7:00 2 Hassie's/Brainerd Dental Care   Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title Solutions  
7:00 3 Brainerd Hardwoods   Shep's/Teehive  
8:00 1 Mickey's Monstars   Crosslake Sheet Metal  
8:00 2 The Local 218   Cornerstone Liquor  
8:00 3 Shep's/Teehive   B.I.C.  
9:00 1 Crosslake Sheet Metal   ALM  
9:00 2 Yesterday's Gone/Cygneture Title Solutions   The Local 218  


Rain Dates:
July 25
August 1

If not used, the End of Season Playoffs will be moved up. **So plan on playing those dates no matter what.**

**High Seed is HOME, i.e. Seed 1 would be HOME over Seed 2.; this is to be used throughout the tournament. IF in the Championship the High Seed gets BEAT, then a coin flip will take place for the "if" game as to whom will become HOME.**


GOLD DIVISION PLAYOFFS

Gold Division End of Season Tournament, Wednesday August 8

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 2 Seed 4   Seed 5   1
6:00 1 Seed 2   Seed 3   2
7:00 2 Seed 1   Winner G1   3
8:00 2 Loser G8   Loser G2   4
9:00 2 Winner G2   Winner G3   5

Gold Division End of Season Tournament, Wednesday August 15

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 2 Winner G4   Loser G3   6
7:00 2 Loser G5   Winner G6   7
8:00 2 Winner G5   Winner G7   8
9:00 2 Winner G8   Loser G8 (if 1st loss)   9

SILVER DIVISION PLAYOFFS

Silver Division End of Season Tournament, Wednesday August 8

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 3 Seed 3   Seed 6   1
7:00 1 Seed 4   Seed 5   2
7:00 3 Seed 2   Winner G1   3
8:00 1 Winner G2   Seed 1   4
8:00 3 Loser G2   Loser G3   5
9:00 1 Loser G1   Loser G4   6
9:00 3 Winner G3   Winner G4   7

Silver Division End of Season Tournament, Wednesday August 15

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game#
6:00 1 Winner G5   Winner G6   8
7:00 1 Loser G7   Winner G8   9
8:00 1 Winner G9   Winner G7   10
9:00 1 Loser10 ( if 1st loss)   Winner G10   11