Co-Rec League Standings

  1. Parks & Recreation


    Physical Address
    1619 NE Washington Street
    Brainerd, MN 56401

    Phone: 218-828-2320
    Fax: 218-828-2791

    Hours
    Monday - Friday
    8 a.m. - 5 p.m.

    Cancellation Line
    218-454-2900, ext. 3350


2015 Champions

Tips:
  • Turn in roster to concession stand the first night.
  • Use old bats and dress for cold weather
  • Always have subs go to concessions to sign roster before they play
  • Join BLAST (Brainerd Lakes Area Softball Teams) on Facebook
  • kkaufman@ci.brainerd.mn.us                     - Katie's Email
2016 Fall Softball Standings
Team Team Manager W L T Seed
 Shep's/Teehive  Matt Clough  8  0    1  
 Oak Lawn/Harpo's  Tiffany Horn  6  2    2  
 MidMN  Donnie Jensen  5  3    3  
 Digital Ink/Brainerd Zip Line Tour  Paul Augustinack  2  6    4  
 Moe's Contracting  Mark Hoge  2  6    5  
 The Drillerz  Trista Sypnieski  1  7    6  



Week 1:Thursday,  August 25, 2016 
Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6 1 Digital Ink/Brainerd Zip Line Tour
5
Shep's/Teehive
20
 6  2  MidMN  12  The Drillerz  10
 7  1  Oak Lawn/Harpo's  23  Digital Ink/Brainerd Zip Line Tour  2
 7  2  Moe's Contracting  26  MidMN  22
 8  1  Shep's/Teehive  8  Oak Lawn/Harpo's  7
 8  2  The Drillerz  8  Moe's Contracting  18

Week 2: Thursday, September 1, 2016
Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6 1 Shep's/Teehive 20 Moe's Contracting 9
 6  2  MidMN  2  Oak Lawn/Harpo's  23
 7  1  The Drillerz  5  Shep's/Teehive
 10
 7  Digital Ink/Brianerd Zip Line Tour  6  MidMN  10
 8  1  Moe's Contracting  5  The Drillerz  9
 8  2  Oak Lawn/Harpo's  21  Digital Ink/Brainerd Zip Line Tour  5

Week 3: Thursday, September 8, 2016
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6 1 The Drillerz 10 Digital Ink/Brainerd Zip Line Tour 15
 6  2  Oak Lawn/Harpo's  3  Shep's/Teehive  13
 7  1  MidMN  21  The Drillerz  5
 7  2  Moe's Contracting  3  Oak Lawn/Harpo's  9
 8  1  Digital Ink/Brainerd Zip Line Tour  14  MidMN  15
 8  2  Shep's/Teehive  15  Moe's Contracting  8

Week 4: Thursday, September 15, 2016
Time Field Team Score Team Score
6 1 Moe's Contracting 4 Digital Ink/Brainerd Zip Line Tour 11
 6  2  Shep's/Teehive  18  MidMN  6
 7  1  Oak Lawn/Harpo's  20  The Drillerz  3
 7  2  MidMN  23  Digital Ink/Brainerd Zip Line Tour  7
 8  1  The Drillerz  10 Shep's/Teehive  20
 8  2 Moe's Contracting  2  Oak Lawn/Harpo's  12

Week 5: Thursday, September 22, 2016 End of Season Tournament High Seed is Home  
Time Field Team Score Team Score  Game #
6 1 MidMN 13 The Drillerz 7  1
 6  2 Digital Ink/Brainerd Zip Line Tour  17  Moe's Contracting  16  2
 7  1  Oak Lawn/Harpo's  19 MidMN  9  3
 7  2 Shep's/Teehive  12  Digital Ink/Brainerd Zip Line Tour  7  4
 8  1 Moe's Contracting 24 MidMN  21  5
 8  2 The Drillerz  14  Digital Ink/Brainerd Zip Line Tour  15  6
 9  2  Moe's Contracting  9 Digital Ink  12  8


Week 6: Thursday, September 29, 2016  End of Season Tournament 
Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6 2 Oak Lawn/Harpo's
Shep's/Teehive
7
7 2 Loser G7
Digital Ink/Brainerd Zip Line Tour
9
8 2 Winner G9
Winner G7
10
 9  2  Winner G10    Loser G10 if 1st loss    11