Co-Rec League Standings

2017 Fall Co-Rec Standings

Place Team Name Team Manager W L T
1 Shep's Teehive Matt Clough 7 0 1
2 Arrowwood Lodge David Booth 6 2 0
3 612 Station/BLS Mandie Roggenkamp 6 2 0
4 Moe's Contracting & Landscaping Mark Hoge 4 3 1
5 Yeager Bombers Cassie LaDouceur 2 6 0
6 St. Mathias Trista Sypnieksi 2 6 0
7 Brainerd Jaycees Andrew Sanchez 0 8 0

Week 1: September 14

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Shep's Teehive 19 Arrowwood Lodge 15
6:00 2 Moe's Contracting & Landscaping 17 Yeager Bombers 4
7:00 1 Arrowwood Lodge 22 St. Mathias 14
7:00 2 612 Station/BLS 15 Moe's Contracting & Landscaping 10
8:00 1 St. Mathias 8 Shep's Teehive 18
8:00 2 Yeager Bombers 32 Brainerd Jaycees 0
9:00 2 Brainerd Jaycees 2 612 Station/BLS 22

Week 2: September 21

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Brainerd Jaycees 0 Shep's Teehive 15
6:00 2 St. Mathias 3 612 Station/BLS 21
7:00 1 Shep's Teehive 9 Moe's Contracting & Landscaping 9
7:00 2 Yeager Bombers 13 St. Mathias 19
8:00 1 Moe's Contracting & Landscaping 22 Brainerd Jaycees 1
8:00 2 612 Station/BLS 16 Arrowwood Lodge 17
9:00 2 Arrowwood Lodge 20 Yeager Bombers 4

Week 3: September 28

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Yeager Bombers 3 612 Station/BLS 18
6:00 2 Arrowwood Lodge 18 Brainerd Jaycees 4
7:00 1 612 Station/BLS 5 Shep's Teehive 10
7:00 2 Moe's Contracting & Landscaping 9 Arrowwood Lodge 13
8:00 1 Shep's Teehive 19 Yeager Bombers 3
8:00 2 Brainerd Jaycees 5 St. Mathias 13
9:00 2 St. Mathias 4 Moe's Contracting & Landscaping 21

Week 4: October 5

Time  Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Moe's Contracting & Landscaping 24 Brainerd Jaycees 0
6:00 2 St. Mathias 6 Yeager Bombers 10
7:00 1 Brainerd Jaycees 0 612 Station/BLS 13
7:00 2 Shep's Teehive 20 St. Mathias 14
8:00 1 612 Station/BLS 18 Moe's Contracting & Landscaping 10
8:00 2 Yeager Bombers 16 Arrowwood Lodge 23
9:00 2 Arrowwood Lodge 14 Shep's Teehive 29

End of Season Tournament: October 12

time Field Team Score Team Score Game#
6:00 1 Moe's Contracting & Landscaping 21 Yeager Bombers 0 1
6:00 2 Arrowwood Lodge 16 Brainerd Jaycees 1 2
7:00 1 612 Station/ BLS 19 St. Mathias 9 3
7:00 2 Shep's/Teehive 15 Moe's Contracting & Landscaping 19 4
8:00 1 Arrowwood Lodge 4 612 Station/BLS 21 5
8:00 2 Brainerd Jaycees 6 St. Mathias 13 6
9:00 1 Yeager Bombers 9 Arrowwood Lodge 22 7
9:00 2 Shep's/Teehive 20 St. Mathias 5 8

End of Season Tournament: October 19

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game#
6:00 1 Moe's Contracting & Landscaping   612 Station/BLS   9
6:00 2 Shep's/Teehive   Arrowwood Lodge   10
7:00 2 Loser G9   Winner G10   11
8:00 2 Winner G9   Winner G11   12
9:00 2 Loser 12 if 1st loss   Winner G12   13