Co-Ed (Combined League) Thursday 

2021 Thursday Co-Ed Standings

updated 7/22/2021
Place Team Name Team Manager W L T Winning %
1 9th St. Social Club Blake Thiesse 15 0 0 1.000
2 Harpo's Tiffany Horn 15 1 0 0.938
3 Shep's/Teehive Matt Clough 13 3 0 0.813
4 Dunmires Blake Herron 10 5 0 0.667
5 Turn 2's Chris Fennema 10 6 0 0.625
6 Green Lantern Mike Ecker 9 6 0 0.6
7 Poncho & Lefty's Brandon Tuil 8 7 0 0.533
8 Meyer Midwest Dads & Daughters Donnie Jensen 9 7 0 0.563
9 Ball Hawgs/Pit Happens/Clark Lake Homes Dan Pettit 7 8 0 0.467
10 Legacy Grille Kerra Grittner 7 9 0 0.438
11 Brainerd Jaycees/ Woods to Water Real Estate Andrew Sanchez 4 11 1 0.281
12 Stick It To 'Em Nijah Klippenes 4 12 0 0.250
13 Families First Counseling Karison Ithivongkham 4 11 0 0.267
14 Wadsten Real Estate Group Derek Nathe 2 13 1 0.156
15 Goody's Tia Stinar 0 16 0 0.000

We combined Coed 1 and Coed 2 into 1 league. Everyone will play each other once. For playoffs we will break into 2 brackets based on winning %. Top 7 will play GOLD, bottom 8 will play Silver. 

* If you originally planned to play on 1 upper league and 1 lower league coed team please notify me of those two teams. We will honor that (only this year) due to the circumstances of combining the league so late in the game. If for some reason both of the teams you play on make it into the same play-off bracket, you will need to choose one to play with. Once one is eliminated you do not get to join the other one. 

*Home team will be determined by a coin flip during league play due to an odd number of teams and an odd number of weeks. 

Week 1, Thursday May 20

Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 1 Poncho & Lefty's 19 Turn 2's 14
6:00 2 Goody's 4 Families First Counseling Services 14
6:00 3 Legacy Grille 24 Brainerd Jaycees/ Woods to Water Real Estate 11
7:00 1 Wadsten Real Estate Group 13 Ball Hawgs/ Pit Happens /Clark Lake Homes 12
7:00 2 Dunmires 6 Green Lantern 5
7:00 3 Stick It To 'Em 1 9th St. Social Club 18
8:00 1 Ball Hawgs/ Pit Happens /Clark Lake Homes 13 Shep's/Teehive 19
8:00 2 Green Lantern 13 Harpo's 17
8:00 3 9th St. Social Club 16 Meyer Midwest Dads & Daughters 7
9:00 1 Shep's/Teehive 20 Wadsten Real Estate Group 5
9:00 2 Harpo's 17 Dunmires 4
9:00 3 Meyer Midwest Dads & Daughters 21 Stick It To 'Em 8

Play normal softball - no more "only 1 time through batting order"

Remaining League fee due before league tonight. 

Please turn in roster to concession stand. 

Week 2, Thursday May 27

Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 1 Legacy Grille 10 Dunmires 11
6:00 2 Harpo's 19 Shep's/Teehive 14
6:00 3 Stick It To 'Em 3 Green Lantern 18
7:00 1 Dunmires 27 Families First Counseling Services 5
7:00 2 9th St. Social Club 11 Wadsten Real Estate Group 1
7:00 3 Turn 2's 15 Goody's 4
8:00 1 Poncho & Lefty's 14 Legacy Grille 15
8:00 2 Ball Hawgs/ Pit Happens /Clark Lake Homes 17 Meyer Midwest Dads & Daughters 4
8:00 3 Brainerd Jaycees/ Woods to Water Real Estate 3 9th St. Social Club 18
9:00 1 Families First Counseling Services 3 Poncho & Lefty's 24
9:00 2 Goody's 12 Brainerd Jaycees/ Woods to Water Real Estate 15
9:00 3 Ball Hawgs/ Pit Happens /Clark Lake Homes 8 Turn 2's 15

Week 3, Thursday June 3

Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 1 Brainerd Jaycees/ Woods to Water Real Estate 16 Stick It To 'Em 8
6:00 2 Dunmires 13 Ball Hawgs/ Pit Happens /Clark Lake Homes 17
6:00 3 Wadsten Real Estate Group 5 Green Lantern 17
7:00 1 Harpo's 18 Families First Counseling Services 1
7:00 2 Shep's/Teehive 20 Legacy Grille 0
7:00 3 9th St. Social Club 19 Poncho & Lefty's 13
8:00 1 Families First Counseling Services 0 Meyer Midwest Dads & Daughters 21
8:00 2 Legacy Grille 11 Turn 2's 12
8:00 3 Poncho & Lefty's 31 Goody's 2
9:00 1 Meyer Midwest Dads & Daughters 1 Harpo's 16
9:00 2 Turn 2's 8 Shep's/Teehive 13
9:00 3 Goody's 1 9th St. Social Club 21

Week 4, Thursday June 10

Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 1 9th St. Social Club 11 Turn 2's 6
6:00 2 Shep's/Teehive 15 Families First Counseling Services 2
6:00 3 Ball Hawgs/ Pit Happens /Clark Lake Homes 3 Harpo's 14
7:00 1 Turn 2's 16 Brainerd Jaycees/ Woods to Water Real Estate 8
7:00 2 Goody's 6 Legacy Grille 19
7:00 3 Wadsten Real Estate Group 5 Dunmires 16
8:00 1 Green Lantern 11 9th St. Social Club 15
8:00 2 Poncho & Lefty's 14 Meyer Midwest Dads & Daughters 11
8:00 3 Stick It To 'Em 21 Goody's 6
9:00 1 Brainerd Jaycees/ Woods to Water Real Estate 7 Green Lantern 17
9:00 2 Dunmires 15 Stick It To 'Em 5
9:00 3 Poncho & Lefty's 20 Wadsten Real Estate Group 10

Week 5, Thursday June 17

Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 1 Wadsten Real Estate Group 12 Harpo's 23
6:00 2 Dunmires 15 Poncho & Lefty's 11
6:00 3 Legacy Grille 2 Green Lantern 15
7:00 1 Ball Hawgs/ Pit Happens /Clark Lake Homes 18 Brainerd Jaycees/ Woods to Water Real Estate 6
7:00 2 Reassigned game to F3 & 9pm      
7:00 3 Stick It To 'Em 18 Families First Counseling Services 15
8:00 1 Harpo's 16 9th St. Social Club 23
8:00 2 Shep's/Teehive 8 Meyer Midwest Dads & Daughters 12
8:00 3 Green Lantern 9 Turn 2's 10
9:00 1 Shep's/Teehive 29 Brainerd Jaycees/ Woods to Water Real Estate 6
9:00 2 Turn 2's 23 Stick It To 'Em 9
9:00 3 Meyer Midwest Dads & Daughters 29 Goody's 10

Week 6, Thursday June 24

Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 1 Dunmires 17 Brainerd Jaycees/ Woods to Water Real Estate 6
6:00 2 Poncho & Lefty's 22 Ball Hawgs/ Pit Happens /Clark Lake Homes 16
6:00 3 Turn 2's 12 Families First Counseling Services 10
7:00 1 Brainerd Jaycees/ Woods to Water Real Estate 0 Harpo's 20
7:00 2 Families First Counseling Services 0 9th St. Social Club 22
7:00 3 Shep's/Teehive 20 Stick It To 'Em 10
8:00 1
Goody's
15 Dunmires 23
8:00 2 Green Lantern 17 Meyer Midwest Dads & Daughters 7
8:00 3 Legacy Grille 19 Wadsten Real Estate Group 3
9:00 1 Harpo's 15 Goody's 0
9:00 2 Stick It To 'Em 18 Legacy Grille 20
9:00 3 Green Lantern 15 Shep's/Teehive 16

Week 7, Thursday July 1

Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 1 Harpo's 18 Stick It To 'Em 2
6:00 2 Goody's 1 Green Lantern 17
6:00 3 Turn 2's 4 Dunmires 7
7:00 1 Poncho & Lefty's 9 Shep's/Teehive 19
7:00 2 Ball Hawgs/ Pit Happens /Clark Lake Homes 14 Legacy Grille 2
7:00 3 Brainerd Jaycees/ Woods to Water Real Estate 7 Wadsten Real Estate Group 7
8:00 1 Ball Hawgs/ Pit Happens /Clark Lake Homes 12 Families First Counseling Services 25
8:00 2 Dunmires 4 9th St. Social Club 16
8:00 3 Meyer Midwest Dads & Daughters 14 Brainerd Jaycees/ Woods to Water Real Estate 4
9:00 1 Families First Counseling Services 13 Legacy Grille 16
9:00 2 9th St. Social Club 14 Shep's/Teehive 13
9:00 3 Wadsten Real Estate Group 4 Meyer Midwest Dads & Daughters 22

Week 8, Thursday July 8

Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 1 Ball Hawgs/ Pit Happens /Clark Lake Homes 1 9th St. Social Club 17
6:00 2 Dunmires 4 Shep's/Teehive 15
6:00 3 Harpo's 18 Legacy Grille 1
7:00 1 Wadsten Real Estate Group 10 Families First Counseling Services 11
7:00 2 Goody's 17 Ball Hawgs/ Pit Happens /Clark Lake Homes 28
7:00 3 Poncho & Lefty's 16 Stick It To 'Em 2
8:00 1 Families First Counseling Services 7 Brainerd Jaycees/ Woods to Water Real Estate 12
8:00 2 Turn 2's 21 Meyer Midwest Dads & Daughters 20
8:00 3 Green Lantern 16 Poncho & Lefty's 13
9:00 1 Wadsten Real Estate Group 5 Turn 2's 19

Week 9, Thursday July 15

Time Field Team Score Team Score
6:00 1 Goody's 5 Shep's/Teehive 20
6:00 2 Harpo's 16 Turn 2's 1
6:00 3 Brainerd Jaycees/ Woods to Water Real Estate 10 Poncho & Lefty's 20
7:00 1 Green Lantern 18 Families First Counseling Services 3
7:00 2 Goody's 6 Wadsten Real Estate Group 10
7:00 3 Poncho & Lefty's 8 Harpo's 25
8:00 1 Meyer Midwest Dads & Daughters 6 Dunmires 20
8:00 2 9th St. Social Club 22 Legacy Grille 1
8:00 3 Ball Hawgs/ Pit Happens /Clark Lake Homes 15 Stick It To 'Em 0
9:00 1 Legacy Grille 8 Meyer Midwest Dads & Daughters 18
9:00 2 Wadsten Real Estate Group 4 Stick It To 'Em 15
9:00 3 Green Lantern 13 Ball Hawgs/ Pit Happens /Clark Lake Homes 4

Seeds 1-7 will play GOLD

Seeds 8-15 will play Silver

Lower seed is home seed through out. In the Championship game the undefeated team is home. If the "if" game is played home team will be determined by a coin flip. 

Thursday, July 22 End of Season Tournament GOLD

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 2 Dunmires (4) 10 Turn 2's (5) 17 1
7:00 2 Shep's/Teehive (3) 18 Green Lantern (6) 6 2
7:00 3 Harpo's (2) 13 Poncho & Lefty's (7) 3 3
8:00 2 9th St. Social Club (1) 14 Turn 2's (5) 3 4
9:00 2 Shep's/Teehive (3) 16 Harpo's (2) 17 5

Thursday, July 22 End of Season Tournament SILVER

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 1 Meyer Midwest Dads & Daughters (8) 20  Goody's (15) 0 1
6:00 3 Brainerd Jaycees/ Woods to Water Real Estate (11) 11 Stick It To 'Em (12) 15 2
7:00 1 Legacy Grille (10) 5 Families First Counseling (13) 12 3
8:00 3 Ball Hawgs/Pit Happens/Clark Lake Homes (9) 13 Wadsten Real Estate Group (14) 3 4
8:00 1 Goody's(15) 7 Brainerd Jaycees/ Woods to Water Real Estate (11) 17 5
9:00 1 Legacy Grille (10) 20 Wadsten Real Estate Group (14) 10 6
9:00 3 Meyer Midwest Dads & Daughters (8) 15 Stick It To 'Em (12) 3 7

Thursday, July 29 End of Season Tournament GOLD

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 2 Green Lantern (6)   Poncho & Lefty's (7)   6
6:00 3 Dunmires (4)   Shep's/Teehive (3)   7
7:00 2 Turn 2's (5)   Winner G6   8
8:00 2 9th St. Social Club (1)   Harpo's (2)   9
9:00 2 Winner G8   Winner G7   10

Thursday, July 29 End of Season Tournament SILVER

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 1 Families First Counseling (13)   Ball Hawgs/Pit Happens/Clark Lake Homes (9)   8
7:00 1 Loser G8   Brainerd Jaycees/ Woods to Water Real Estate (11)   9
7:00 3 Legacy Grille (10)   Stick It To 'Em (12)   10
8:00 3 Meyer Midwest Dads & Daughters (8)   Winner G8   11
8:00 1 Winner G9   Winner G10   12

Thursday, August 5 End of Season Tournament GOLD

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 2 Loser G9    Winner G10    
7:00 2 Winner G9   Winner G11    
8:00* 2 Loser G12 If First Loss   Winner G12    

Thursday, August 5 End of Season Tournament Silver

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 1 Loser G11   Winner G12    
7:00 1 Winner G11   Winner G13    
8:00 1 Loser G14 If First Loss   Winner G14