Co-Rec Thursday 1

2018 Co-Rec 1 Standings

updated 6/22/2018
Place Team Name Team Manager W L T
1 Harpo's Tiffany Horn 5 2 0
2 Green Lantern Dalton Tibbetts 4 2 0
3 612 Station/Brett Streiff-Weichert Derek Owen 5 2 0
4 Moe's Contracting & Landscaping/Select Therapy Mark Hoge 3 3 0
5 Deerwood Legion David Booth 2 4 0
6 Rasinski Total Door Zach Houle 1 4 0
7 Shep's/Shannon's Matt Clough 2 5 0

Week 1, Thursday May 17

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 2 Deerwood Legion 7 Rasinski Total Door 0
7:00 2 612 Station/Brett Streiff-Weichert 22 Shep's/ Shannon's 4
8:00 2 Harpo's 8 Green Lantern 10
9:00 2 Moe's Contracting & Landscaping/Select Therapy 3 Harpo's 13

Week 2, Thursday May 24

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 2 Green Lantern 18 612 Station/Brett Streiff-Weichert 6
7:00 2 Shep's/ Shannon's 17 Harpo's 19
8:00 2 Moe's Contracting & Landscaping/Select Therapy 20 Deerwood Legion 21
9:00 2 Rasinski Total Door RAIN DATE
June 28 9pm field 3
Moe's Contracting & Landscaping/Select Therapy RAIN DATE
June 28 9pm field 3

Week 3, Thursday May 31

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 2 Harpo's 28 Rasinski Total Door 3
7:00 2 612 Station/Brett Streiff-Weichert 12 Moe's Contracting & Landscaping/Select Therapy 2
8:00 2 Green Lantern 24 Shep's/ Shannon's 22
9:00 2 Deerwood Legion 14 Green Lantern 20

Week 4, Thursday June 7

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 2 Shep's/ Shannon's 14 Deerwood Legion 13
7:00 2 Moe's Contracting & Landscaping/Select Therapy 20 Green Lantern 14
8:00 2 612 Station/Brett Streiff-Weichert 3 Harpo's 13
9:00 2 Rasinski Total Door 12 612 Station/Brett Streiff-Weichert 22

Week 5, Thursday June 14

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 2 Harpo's 21 Deerwood Legion 8
7:00 2 Green Lantern 18 612 Station/Brett Streiff-Weichert 19
8:00 2 Shep's/ Shannon's 17 Rasinski Total Door 18
9:00 2 Moe's Contracting & Landscaping/Select Therapy 28 Shep's/ Shannon's 13

Week 6, Thursday June 21

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 2 Harpo's 18 Shep's/ Shannon's 19
7:00 2 Deerwood Legion 7 612 Station/Brett Streiff-Weichert 17
8:00 2 Rasinski Total Door Rescheduled Green Lantern July 19 , 9pm Field 2
9:00 2 Moe's Contracting & Landscaping/Select Therapy WIN Rasinski Total Door Forfeit

Week 7, Thursday June 28

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 2 612 Station/Brett Streiff-Weichert   Moe's Contracting & Landscaping/Select Therapy  
7:00 2 Rasinski Total Door   Harpo's  
8:00 2 Green Lantern   Deerwood Legion  
9:00 2 Deerwood Legion   Shep's/ Shannon's  
9:00 3 Rasinski Total Door   Moe's Contracting & Landscaping/Select Therapy  

Week 8, Thursday July 5

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 2 Harpo's   Moe's Contracting & Landscaping/Select Therapy  
7:00 2 Green Lantern   Shep's/ Shannon's  
8:00 2 Deerwood Legion   Rasinski Total Door  
9 2 Rasinski Total Door   612 Station/Brett Streiff-Weichert  

Week 9, Thursday July 12

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Moe's Contracting & Landscaping/Select Therapy   Deerwood Legion  
6:00 2 612 Station/Brett Streiff-Weichert   Shep's/ Shannon's  
7:00 2 Green Lantern   Harpo's  
8:00 2 Shep's/ Shannon's   Rasinski Total Door  
9:00 2 Rasinski Total Door   Green Lantern  

Week 10, Thursday July 19

Time Field Visitor Score Home Score
6:00 1 Moe's Contracting & Landscaping/Select Therapy   Green Lantern  
6:00 2 612 Station/Brett Streiff-Weichert   Harpo's  
7:00 1 Shep's/ Shannon's   Moe's Contracting & Landscaping/Select Therapy  
7:00 2 Harpo's   Deerwood Legion  
8:00 2 Deerwood Legion   612 Station/Brett Streiff-Weichert  
*9:00 2 Rasinski Total Door   Green Lantern  

Rain Date: July 26
If we do not use Rain date the tournament will move up. 
Expect to play July 26 no matter what!

*Throughout the End of Season Tournament, high seed will be home. i.e. seed 1 would be home seed over seed 2. If in the case of the championship match where the undefeated team gets beat, to determine the home team in in the "if game" we will use a coin flip. 

End of Season Tournament, Thursday August 2

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 2 Seed 4   Seed 5   1
7:00 1 Seed 2   Seed 7   2
7:00 2 Seed 3   Seed 6   3
8:00 2 Seed 1   Winner G1   4
9:00 2 Winner G2   Winner G3   5

End of Season Tournament, Thursday August 9

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 2 Winner G4   Winner G5   9
7:00 2 Loser G2   Loser G3   6
8:00 2 Loser G4   Winner G6   7
9:00 2 Loser G1   Loser G5   8

End of Season Tournament, Thursday August 16

Time Field Team Score Team Score Game #
6:00 2 Winner G8   Winner G7   10
7:00 2 Loser G9   Winner G10   11
8:00 2 Winner G9   Winner G11   12
9:00 2 Loser G12 (if 1st loss)   Winner G12   13